Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1140105370
2002774/1140105370

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1140105370
SKU
1140105370
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,394.26

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1140105370.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1140105370
Product Code2002774

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT6Q0407151C
SEAT6Q0407151D
SEAT6Q0407151E
SEAT6Q0407151L
SKODA6Q0407151C
SKODA6Q0407151D
SKODA6Q0407151E
SKODA6Q0407151L
TecDocQSA1950S
TecDoc37197
TecDoc8500295069
TecDocG6929
TecDoc1160500028
TecDocJTC940
TecDocFL818G
TecDoc3040701516Q0D
VAG6Q0407151C
VAG6Q0407151D
VAG6Q0407151E
VAG6Q0407151L
Volkswagen6Q0407151C
Volkswagen6Q0407151D
Volkswagen6Q0407151E
Volkswagen6Q0407151L

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatCordoba 1.22002-2006
SeatCordoba 1.2 12V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2002-2007
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2002-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 TDI2002-2005
SeatCordoba 1.4 TDI2005-2009
SeatCordoba 1.62003-2009
SeatCordoba 1.6 16V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.9 SDI2002-2009
SeatCordoba 1.9 TDI2002-2009
SeatCordoba 2.02002-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.22002-2006
SeatIbiza III 1.22007-2008
SeatIbiza III 1.2 12V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2002-2007
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2002-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 TDI2002-2005
SeatIbiza III 1.4 TDI2005-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.62003-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.6 16V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.8 T FR2003-2008
SeatIbiza III 1.9 SDI2002-2005
SeatIbiza III 1.9 TDI2002-2009
SeatIbiza III 2.02002-2009
SkodaFabia I 1.01999-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.22001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.41999-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42001-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42004-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.42006-2006
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2006-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2004-2005
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI RS2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.02000-2007
SkodaFabia II 1.22006-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.22007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 12V2011-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 LPG2007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 LPG2009-2011
SkodaFabia II 1.2 TDI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 TSI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.42007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.4 LPG2007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.4 TDI2007-2010
SkodaFabia II 1.4 TSI RS2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.62007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.6 TDI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.9 TDI2007-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.22006-2007
SkodaRoomster 1.22007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2006-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2007-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.62006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2006
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2010
VolkswagenFOX 1.02003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.0 Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.22005-2011
VolkswagenFOX 1.22010-2011
VolkswagenFOX 1.42005-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.4 TDI2005-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.62003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Plus Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.22002-2007
VolkswagenPolo 1.22007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.2 12V2001-2007
VolkswagenPolo 1.2 12V2007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.42002-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 16V2001-2008
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 16V2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 BiFuel2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 FSI2002-2006
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 TDI2001-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 TDI2005-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.62002-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.6 16V2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.8 GTI2005-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.8 GTi Cup Edition2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 SDI2001-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 TDI2001-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 TDI2003-2009
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.42002-2012
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.42003-2005
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.42003-2010
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.4 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.62002
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.6 Total Flex2004-2006
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 SDI2002-2012
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 TDi2002
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 TDI2003-2010