Steering Gear – JP Group 4144200100
2017887/4144200100

Steering Gear

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4144200100
SKU
4144200100
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4144200100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Steering Gear

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4144200100
Product Code2017887

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN1607744580
CITROËN1611074980
CITROËN1617405980
CITROËN4000SF
CITROËN4001E4
FIAT1345854080
FIAT1352268080
FIAT1359226080
FIAT1368995080
FIAT1369943080
FIAT1372870080
FIAT1376350080
FIAT1385338080
FIAT1386628080
FIAT1393322080
FIAT71724361
FIAT71789390
FIAT71790916
FIAT71793226
FIAT71795181
FIAT71795804
OPEL1617405980
PEUGEOT1607744380
PEUGEOT1607744580
PEUGEOT1611074980
PEUGEOT1617405980
PEUGEOT4000SF
PEUGEOT4001E4
TecDoc29415
TecDocJRP889
TecDoc9120065
TecDocSR23032
TecDoc11-0786
TecDocSH22-1021
TecDoc7170026
TecDoc01.26.2022
TecDocA187
TecDocA187R
TecDocSR901078
TecDocCA26017
TecDocSOR1262022
TecDoc113032
TecDoc711520786
TecDocCSB70150AS
TecDocCSB70150GS
TecDocCSB70150RS
TecDoc007-003-000473R
TecDoc66.7889
TecDocB187
TecDocSG01074
TecDoc508051
TecDocEPI004DPSN
TecDocEPI004R
TecDocS5130007-S
TecDocAZMT-42-021-1135
TecDoc9112587
TecDoc9115008
TecDocSPK-FT-002
TecDocM-G1039
TecDocATGR22891RB
TecDocATGR22892RB

Specifications

Length [mm]1320
Operating ModeHydraulic
Vehicle Equipmentfor vehicles without servotronic steering
Left-/right-hand drive vehiclesfor left-hand drive vehicles
for steering gear manufacturerTRW
Steering Gear TypeRack-and-pinion steering gear

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1102015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1302015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1602015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006-2012
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1102011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1202006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1302011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1502011
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1452010-2013
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1552010
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1552010-2015
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1602006
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1602006-2015
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1802011
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006-2011
FiatDucato 110 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 110 Multijet 2,3 D2011
FiatDucato 115 Multijet 2,0 D2011
FiatDucato 120 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 120 Multijet 2,3 D 4x42010
FiatDucato 130 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 130 Multijet 2,3 D2007
FiatDucato 140 Natural Power2009
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 2,3 D2011
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 2,3 D2015
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 3,0 D2010
FiatDucato 160 Multijet 3,0 D2006
FiatDucato 160 Multijet 3,0 D2006-2011
FiatDucato 180 Multijet 2,3 D2015
FiatDucato 180 Multijet 3,0 D2011
PeugeotBoxer 2.0 BlueHDi 1102015-2019
PeugeotBoxer 2.0 BlueHDi 1302015-2019
PeugeotBoxer 2.0 BlueHDi 1602015-2019
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1002006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1102011
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1202006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1302011
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1502011
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1452010-2013
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1552006-2015
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1602006-2015
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1752011