Air filter adapter kit with hardware – Empi 1118650518
2001800/1118650518

Air filter adapter kit with hardware

Brand
Empi
Part number
1118650518
SKU
1118650518
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿7,426.20

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1118650518.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Air filter adapter kit with hardware. Fits EPC 32/36F, Weber DFEV-DFA V and Holley 5200

References

BrandEmpi
CategoryFilters
Part number1118650518
Product Code2001800

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc4321350
TecDoc43-2135-0

Specifications

Quantity UnitKit
Vehicle Equipment Line/VariantFilter adapter kit
SpecificationFor EPC 32/36F;For Holley 5200 ser.;For Weber DFEV-DFAV

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980