Sensor, coolant temperature – JP Group 1128000900
2002310/1128000900

Sensor, coolant temperature

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1128000900
SKU
1128000900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,388.90

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1128000900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sensor, coolant temperature

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1128000900
Product Code2002310

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT1H0959625
SKODA1H0959625
TecDoc0915006
TecDoc1009590011
TecDoc35650
TecDoc107929
TecDoc3095906251H0
TecDoc959280010
VAG1H0959625
Volkswagen1H0959625

Specifications

ColourBlack
Number of pins2

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatAlhambra 2.0 i1996-2010
SeatArosa 1.01997-2004
SeatArosa 1.01998-2001
SeatArosa 1.41997-2004
SeatArosa 1.7 SDI1997-2004
SeatCordoba 1.02001-2002
SeatCordoba 1.0 i1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.41997-1999
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i1994-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i 16V1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1994-1999
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.8 i1993-2002
SeatCordoba 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
SeatCordoba 1.8 T 20V Cupra2000-2002
SeatCordoba 1.9 D1996-1996
SeatCordoba 1.9 SDI1996-1999
SeatCordoba 1.9 SDI1999-2002
SeatCordoba 1.9 TD1993-1996
SeatCordoba 1.9 TDI1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.9 TDI1997-2002
SeatCordoba 2.0 i1993-1999
SeatCordoba 2.0 i 16V1996-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.01993-1996
SeatIbiza II 1.0 16V1999-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.0 i1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.3 i1993-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.41997-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 i1993-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 i 16V1997-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1994-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.8 i1993-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
SeatIbiza II 1.8 T 20V Cupra2000-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.9 D1993-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.9 SDI1996-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.9 SDI1999-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.9 TD1993-1996
SeatIbiza II 1.9 TDI1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.9 TDI1997-2002
SeatIbiza II 2.0 i1993-1999
SeatIbiza II 2.0 i 16V1996-1999
SeatInca 1.4 16V2000-2003
SeatInca 1.4 i1995-2003
SeatInca 1.6 i1995-1998
SeatInca 1.6 i1997-2000
SeatInca 1.7 D1996-2003
SeatInca 1.9 D1995-2003
SeatInca 1.9 SDI1995-2003
SeatLeon 1.4 16V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.61999-2006
SeatLeon 1.6 16 V2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T 41999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2002-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 SDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI Syncro2002-2006
SeatLeon 2.82002-2004
SeatLeon 2.8 Cupra 42001-2006
SeatToledo I 1.6 i1991-1999
SeatToledo I 1.6 i1993-1999
SeatToledo I 1.6 i1996-1999
SeatToledo I 1.8 16V1991-1999
SeatToledo I 1.8 i1991-1996
SeatToledo I 1.8 i1993-1996
SeatToledo I 1.9 D1995-1999
SeatToledo I 1.9 TD1991-1999
SeatToledo I 1.9 TDI1995-1999
SeatToledo I 1.9 TDI1996-1999
SeatToledo I 2.0 i1991-1999
SeatToledo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1999
SeatToledo II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatToledo II 1.61998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.6 16V2000-2006
SeatToledo II 1.8 20V1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.8 20VT2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1999-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2005-2006
SeatToledo II 2.3 V51998-2000
SeatToledo II 2.3 V5 20V2000-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.41999-2001
SkodaOctavia I 1.4 16V2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.61996-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61997-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.62000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.81996-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 20V1998-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1997-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T 4x42001-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1997-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1998-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1996-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1997-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2002-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x41999-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x42000-2006
SkodaOctavia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaOctavia I 2.0 4x42000-2004
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2001-2006
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2002-2006
SkodaSuperb I 1.8 T2001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2002-2005
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2005-2007
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2007-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.02001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.0 TDI2005-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.0 TDI2006-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.5 TDI2001-2003
SkodaSuperb I 2.5 TDI2003-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.8 V62001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.8 V62002-2008
VolkswagenBora 1.4 16V2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.61999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2004-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.01999-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V51999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.4 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.61998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.81998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 SDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.01998-2013
VolkswagenBora I 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V51998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.41995-2003
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.4 16V2000-2004
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.61997-2000
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.7 SDI1996-2000
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.9 D1995-2004
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.9 SDI1995-2004
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.9 TDI1996-2004
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD, GTD1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GL1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI 16V1992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.81997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1998-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T GTI2001-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01998-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 Bi-Fuel2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 BiFuel2002-2003
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51997-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 VR6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2000
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.2 TDI 3L1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.42000-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 16V1998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 16V1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 FSI2001-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 TDI1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.6 GTI2000-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.7 SDI1998-2005
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI1998-2004
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.01998-2010
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.61994-1995
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.61994-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81988-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81988-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81990-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81990-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.8 G60 Syncro1988-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.8 G60 Syncro1988-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 D1989-1993
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TD1991-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TD1991-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1993-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1996-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01990-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01990-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01993-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01995-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 16V1994-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 16V1994-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.8 VR61991-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.8 VR61991-1997
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.02000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.0 4motion2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR5 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI Syncro/4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-1999
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T2001-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T 20V2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.02000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.02001-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.0 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 VR52000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 VR5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI 4motion2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.82000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.8 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPolo III 1.7 SDI1997-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 2.01999-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 45 1.01994-1996
VolkswagenPolo III 50 1.01996-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 54 1.41998-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 55 1.31994-1997
VolkswagenPolo III 57 1.7 SDI1997-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 60 1.41995-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 60 1.41995-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 60 1.7 SDI1997-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 64 1,9 D1996-1996
VolkswagenPolo III 64 1.9 D1994-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 64 1.9 SDI1995-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 64 1.9 SDI1996-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 68 1.9 SDI1999-2002
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.4 16V1999-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61995-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 90 1.81997-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 90 1.9 TDI1996-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 100 1.4 16V1996-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 100 1.61995-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 110 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenPolo III 120 1.6 16V GTI1998-1999
VolkswagenSharan 2.01995-2010
VolkswagenVento 1.41991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61992-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.81991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 D1991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 SDI1997-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 TD1991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 TDI1993-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 TDI1996-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.01991-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.0 GL1996-1997
VolkswagenVento 2.8 VR61992-1998