Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1140102300
2002735/1140102300

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1140102300
SKU
1140102300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,951.61

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1140102300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1140102300
Product Code2002735

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI861407151B
AUDI861412025C
AUDI861412026C
AUDI871407151A
TecDoc935400
TecDocQSJ798S
TecDoc03607
TecDoc85002973
TecDoc5014701
TecDocG5035
TecDocAUTC3035
TecDoc1160500013
TecDocJTC354
TecDoc210574
TecDocFL924F
TecDoc104212
TecDoc304070151861B
TecDoc407620001
VAG861407151B
VAG861412025C
VAG861412026C
VAG871407151A
Volkswagen861407151B
Volkswagen861412025C
Volkswagen861412026C
Volkswagen871407151A

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenDerby 0.91977-1981
VolkswagenDerby 1.01981-1984
VolkswagenDerby 1.11977-1981
VolkswagenDerby 1.11981-1983
VolkswagenDerby 1.31977-1981
VolkswagenDerby 1.31981-1983
VolkswagenDerby 1.31982-1984
VolkswagenDerby 1.31983-1984
VolkswagenPolo 0.81975-1981
VolkswagenPolo 0.91975-1981
VolkswagenPolo 1.01982-1986
VolkswagenPolo 1.01985-1986
VolkswagenPolo 1.01985-1992
VolkswagenPolo 1.01985-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.01992-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.0 Cat1989-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.11975-1981
VolkswagenPolo 1.11981-1983
VolkswagenPolo 1.31976-1981
VolkswagenPolo 1.31981-1983
VolkswagenPolo 1.31982-1989
VolkswagenPolo 1.31983-1987
VolkswagenPolo 1.31985-1987
VolkswagenPolo 1.31991-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.31992-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.3 Cat1987-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.3 Cat1989-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.3 D1986-1988
VolkswagenPolo 1.3 D1986-1990
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 D1990-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 D1992-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.01981-1986
VolkswagenPolo II 1.01985-1992
VolkswagenPolo II 1.0 Cat1989-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.11981-1989
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31981-1983
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31982-1988
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31982-1989
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31983-1988
VolkswagenPolo II 1.3 Cat1987-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.3 Cat1989-1991
VolkswagenPolo II 1.3 D1986-1990
VolkswagenPolo II 1.4 D1990-1994