Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1140112770
2002847/1140112770

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1140112770
SKU
1140112770
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1140112770.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1140112770
Product Code2002847

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI8J0407151D
TecDoc38622 01
TecDoc3862201
TecDocQSA2557S
TecDocQSA2558S
TecDocQSA2633S
TecDocTC3711
TecDocTC3712
TecDocTC4495
TecDoc44205
TecDoc44217
TecDoc44218
TecDoc8500 295101
TecDoc8500295101
TecDoc50147121
TecDoc50147122
TecDocG6-1524
TecDocG6-1525
TecDocG6-1526
TecDoc54747
TecDoc37174
TecDoc37175
TecDoc30 94 4205
TecDoc30 94 4217
TecDoc30 94 4218
TecDoc30944205
TecDoc30944217
TecDoc30944218
TecDocV10-5386
TecDocV10-5971
TecDocV10-6637
TecDoc0305172
TecDoc0385172
TecDoc0395172
TecDocSCA-11565
TecDoc211589
TecDoc211590
TecDocBR2116
TecDoc8500 295102
TecDoc8500295102
TecDoc115 355
TecDoc115355
TecDocS064177
TecDocS064180
TecDocFCA7047
TecDocCCA1377L
TecDocCCA2377R
TecDocBCA7047
TecDocF4034
TecDocF4034FR
TecDoc02.TC.210
TecDoc02.TC.211
TecDoc02.TC.308
TecDocMSA017959
TecDoc10-26628
TecDoc20-26628
TecDoc20-26629
TecDocA-648
TecDocA-648S
TecDoc260334
TecDocLVSA1817
TecDocLVSA1818
TecDoc57-03952A-SX
TecDoc57-04005-SX
TecDoc35443
TecDoc1109013
TecDoc1109014
TecDoc30-12059
TecDoc40-12059
TecDoc40-12060
TecDocCS-1934
TecDocCS-1935L
TecDocCS-1935R
TecDoc135137
TecDoc135138
TecDocA3327290
TecDoc84847AL
TecDoc90580AL
TecDoc90581AL
TecDocSKCA-0051614
TecDoc273C1613
TecDoc51008
TecDoc51009

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article number1140112780

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
AudiTT 1.8 Tfsi2008-2014
AudiTT 2.0 TDI quattro2008-2014
AudiTT 2.0 Tfsi2006-2010
AudiTT 2.0 Tfsi2007-2010
AudiTT 2.0 Tfsi2010-2014
AudiTT 2.0 Tfsi quattro2008-2010
AudiTT 2.0 Tfsi quattro2010-2014
AudiTT 2.0 TTS quattro2008-2014
AudiTT 2.5 RS quattro2009-2014
AudiTT 2.5 RS quattro2011-2014
AudiTT 2.5 RS quattro2012-2014
AudiTT 3.2 V6 quattro2006-2010
AudiTT 3.2 V6 quattro2007-2010