Mounting, control/trailing arm – JP Group 1140202800
2002895/1140202800

Mounting, control/trailing arm

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1140202800
SKU
1140202800
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,007.39

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1140202800.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Mounting, control/trailing arm

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1140202800
Product Code2002895

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT6Q0407151L
SEAT6Q0407182A
SKODA6Q0407151L
SKODA6Q0407182A
TecDoc2970901
TecDocEMS8209
TecDoc36098
TecDoc850029858
TecDoc5104301
TecDocF87873
TecDocSESB0100
TecDoc1004070094
TecDocJBU503
TecDoc270514
TecDoc407706004
VAG6Q0407151L
VAG6Q0407182A
Volkswagen6Q0407151L
Volkswagen6Q0407182A

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront;Front Axle Right;Front Axle Left
Mounting TypeRubber-Metal Mount

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatCordoba 1.22002-2006
SeatCordoba 1.2 12V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2002-2007
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2002-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.4 TDI2002-2005
SeatCordoba 1.4 TDI2005-2009
SeatCordoba 1.62003-2009
SeatCordoba 1.6 16V2006-2009
SeatCordoba 1.9 SDI2002-2009
SeatCordoba 1.9 TDI2002-2009
SeatCordoba 2.02002-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.22002-2006
SeatIbiza III 1.22007-2008
SeatIbiza III 1.2 12V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2002-2007
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2002-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 16V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.4 TDI2002-2005
SeatIbiza III 1.4 TDI2005-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.62003-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.6 16V2006-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.8 T Cupra R2004-2008
SeatIbiza III 1.8 T FR2003-2008
SeatIbiza III 1.9 SDI2002-2005
SeatIbiza III 1.9 TDI2002-2009
SeatIbiza III 1.9 TDI Cupra R2004-2008
SeatIbiza III 2.02002-2009
SkodaFabia I 1.01999-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.22001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.41999-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42001-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2006-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI RS2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.02000-2007
SkodaRoomster 1.22006-2007
SkodaRoomster 1.22007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2006-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2007-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.62006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2006
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2010
VolkswagenFOX 1.02003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.0 Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.22005-2011
VolkswagenFOX 1.22010-2011
VolkswagenFOX 1.42005-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.4 TDI2005-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.62003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Plus Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.22002-2007
VolkswagenPolo 1.22007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.2 12V2001-2007
VolkswagenPolo 1.2 12V2007-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.42002-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 16V2001-2008
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 16V2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 BiFuel2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 FSI2002-2006
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 TDI2001-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 TDI2005-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.62002-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.6 16V2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.6 Flex2008-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.8 GTI2005-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.8 GTi Cup Edition2006-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 SDI2001-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 TDI2001-2009
VolkswagenPolo 1.9 TDI2003-2009
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.42002-2012
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.42003-2005
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.4 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.62002
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 SDI2002-2012
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 TDi2002
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.9 TDI2003-2010