Steering rack, not power steering – Jopex 1144200200
2003528/1144200200

Steering rack, not power steering

Brand
Jopex
Part number
1144200200
SKU
1144200200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿7,758.33

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1144200200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Steering rack, not power steering, new. Fits LHD vehicles

References

BrandJopex
CategorySteering
Part number1144200200
Product Code2003528

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDocQSR56
TecDoc1004190000
TecDocJRM157
TecDocWW4006
TecDoc419255002
Volkswagen171419063
Volkswagen171419063B
Volkswagen175419061
Volkswagen175419804

Specifications

Operating ModeMechanical
Left-/right-hand drive vehiclesfor left-hand drive vehicles

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenCaddy I 1.51982-1983
VolkswagenCaddy I 1.61982-1983
VolkswagenCaddy I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenCaddy I 1.81985-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31982-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.5 D1978-1980
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61981-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.81982-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51977-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1982
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61983-1989