Rubber Buffer, suspension – JP Group 1152603200
2004048/1152603200

Rubber Buffer, suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1152603200
SKU
1152603200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,295.92

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1152603200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Rubber Buffer, suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1152603200
Product Code2004048

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT6X0512131A
SKODA6X0512131A
TecDoc835419
TecDoc18375
TecDocF86002
TecDoc32858
TecDoc1147420001
TecDoc3051201316X0A
TecDoc512710001
VAG6X0512131A
Volkswagen6X0512131A

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left;Rear Axle Right
Height [mm]120

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatArosa 1.01997-2004
SeatArosa 1.01998-2001
SeatArosa 1.41997-2004
SeatArosa 1.4 TDI2000-2004
SeatArosa 1.7 SDI1997-2004
SkodaFabia I 1.01999-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.22001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.41999-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42001-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2006-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI RS2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.02000-2007
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2000
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.2 TDI 3L1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.42000-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 16V1998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 TDI1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.7 SDI1998-2005