Brake Pad Set, disc brake – JP Group 1163603110
2004654/1163603110

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1163603110
SKU
1163603110
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,839.18

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1163603110.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1163603110
Product Code2004654

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SKODA6Q0698151B
TecDoc8DB355009801
TecDoc13046071642
TecDoc2629701
TecDocBP1372
TecDoc16482
TecDoc811029065
TecDoc224778
TecDoc12172
TecDoc0252186817W
TecDocGDB1586
TecDoc37337
TecDoc109461
TecDocCBP1707
TecDoc698706002ALT
VAG6Q0698151B
Volkswagen6Q0698151B

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Thickness [mm]17,2
Width 1 [mm]141,6
Width 2 [mm]141,6
Height 2 [mm]50,3
Height 1 [mm]51,2
Brake SystemVW II
Wear Warning Contactwith integrated wear warning contact

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SkodaFabia I 1.01999-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.22001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.41999-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42001-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42004-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.42006-2006
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2006-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2004-2005
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2001-2007
SkodaFabia II 1.22006-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.22007-2014
VolkswagenPolo 1.22002-2007
VolkswagenPolo 1.22007-2009
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.6 Flex2004-2014
VolkswagenPolo IV 1.6 Flex2008-2014
VolkswagenPolo IV 2.0 Flex2008-2014