Cable Pull, parking brake – JP Group 1170305700
2004971/1170305700

Cable Pull, parking brake

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1170305700
SKU
1170305700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,932.86

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1170305700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Cable Pull, parking brake

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1170305700
Product Code2004971

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SKODA115332751
SKODA6U0609721
TecDoc8AS355668981
TecDoc24372725002
TecDoc1987477690
TecDocBC2495
TecDoc814029165
TecDoc904309
TecDocGCH2164
TecDocK12686
TecDoc3580
VAG115332751
VAG6U0609721

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear
Length 1/Length 2 [mm]1752/1441

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SkodaFavorit 1.31988-1991
SkodaFavorit 1.31989-1995
SkodaFavorit 1.31990-1992
SkodaFavorit 1.31992-1993
SkodaFavorit 1.31992-1997
SkodaFavorit 1.31994-1995
SkodaFavorit 1.3 (135 E)1991-1995
SkodaFavorit 1.3 (135)1991-1995
SkodaFavorit 1.3 (135)1993-1993
SkodaFavorit 1.3 (781)1994-1994
SkodaFavorit 1.3 135 (781)1990-1994
SkodaFavorit 1.3 135 (781)1991-1994
SkodaFavorit 1.3 135 X, LX, GLX (781)1990-1994
SkodaFavorit 1.3 135L (781)1989-1994
SkodaFavorit 1.3 136 (781)1990-1994
SkodaFavorit 115 S 1.11989-1994
SkodaFelicia 1.31995-2000
SkodaFelicia 1.31997-1998
SkodaFelicia 1.61998-2001
SkodaFelicia 1.9 D1997-2001
SkodaFelicia I 1.31994-1998
SkodaFelicia I 1.31995-1998
SkodaFelicia I 1.31997-2002
SkodaFelicia I 1.61995-1998
SkodaFelicia I 1.61997-2002
SkodaFelicia I 1.9 D1995-1998
SkodaFelicia I 1.9 D1997-2002
SkodaFelicia II 1.31996-2001
SkodaFelicia II 1.31998-2001
SkodaFelicia II 1.61998-2001
SkodaFelicia II 1.9 D1998-2001