Rubber stop for tailgate – JP Original 1180150602
2005052/1180150602

Rubber stop for tailgate

Brand
JP Original
Part number
1180150602
SKU
1180150602
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1180150602.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Rubber stop for tailgate

References

BrandJP Original
CategoryExterior
Part number1180150602
Product Code2005052

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
Volkswagen191827499A

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenGolf II 1.01985-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.3 Cat1986-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61986-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 D1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 TD1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 TD1989-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.81984-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.81986-1990
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI 16V1986-1990
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI 16V1986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI G601990-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI G60 Syncro1988-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 i Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 i Cat Syncro1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 Syncro1986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 Syncro1988-1991
VolkswagenGolf III 1.31991-1992
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1996
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro (1HX1)1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD, GTD1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI Syncro (1HX1)1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GL1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI 16V1992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 Syncro (1HX1)1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.9 VR6 Syncro (1HX1)1994-1997
VolkswagenGolf III Citystromer1994-1997
VolkswagenJetta II 1.3 Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.61984-1992
VolkswagenJetta II 1.61986-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.6 D1984-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.6 TD1984-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.6 TD1989-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.6 TD1990-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.81984-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.81985-1992
VolkswagenJetta II 1.81986-1990
VolkswagenJetta II 1.8 16V1986-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.8 16V1987-1989
VolkswagenJetta II 1.8 Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 1.8 Syncro1988-1991
VolkswagenJetta II 2.01989-1992