Window lifter, front, right – Jopex 1188100380
2005928/1188100380

Window lifter, front, right

Brand
Jopex
Part number
1188100380
SKU
1188100380
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,864.81

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1188100380.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Window lifter, front, right

References

BrandJopex
CategoryInterior
Part number1188100380
Product Code2005928

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDocV109822
TecDoc837255003
VAG171837402B
VAG171837402C
Volkswagen171837402B
Volkswagen171837402C

Specifications

Fitting PositionRight Front
Operating ModeManual

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984