Starter – JP Group 1190301600
2006235/1190301600

Starter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1190301600
SKU
1190301600
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿6,131.62

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1190301600.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Starter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1190301600
Product Code2006235

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT036911023Q
SEAT036911023QX
SEAT085911023B
SEAT085911023BX
SEAT085911023E
SEAT085911023EX
SEAT085911023J
SEAT085911023JX
SEAT085911073E
TecDoc8EA731778001
TecDoc455981
TecDoc0986016790
TecDocQRS1866
TecDoc8016790
TecDocDRS6790
TecDoc4716790
TecDoc252101
TecDoc911066004
VAG036911023Q
VAG036911023QX
VAG085911023B
VAG085911023BX
VAG085911023E
VAG085911023EX
VAG085911023J
VAG085911023JX
VAG085911073E
Volkswagen036911023Q
Volkswagen036911023QX
Volkswagen085911023B
Volkswagen085911023BX
Volkswagen085911023E
Volkswagen085911023EX
Volkswagen085911023J
Volkswagen085911023JX
Volkswagen085911073E

Specifications

Number of Teeth9
Voltage [V]12
Number of mounting bores4
Rated Power [kW]0,9

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatArosa 1.01997-2004
SeatArosa 1.41997-2004
SeatCordoba 1.41997-1999
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i1994-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i 16V1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.01993-1996
SeatIbiza II 1.0 i1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.41997-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 i1993-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 i 16V1997-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatInca 1.4 i1995-2003
SeatInca 1.6 i1997-2000
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.61996-2000
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.61997-2000
VolkswagenCaddy II 75 1.61995-2000
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1996
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41993-1999
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.42000-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.01999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.41997-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.41999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.61997-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 45 1.01994-1996
VolkswagenPolo III 50 1.01996-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 54 1.41998-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 55 1.31994-1997
VolkswagenPolo III 55 1.41995-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 60 1.41995-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 60 1.41995-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61995-2001
VolkswagenPolo Van 1.01994-1999
VolkswagenPolo Van 1.41997-1999
VolkswagenVento 1.41991-1998