Sensor, wheel speed – JP Group 1197100100
2006706/1197100100

Sensor, wheel speed

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1197100100
SKU
1197100100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,709.46

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1197100100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sensor, wheel speed

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1197100100
Product Code2006706

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc6PU009106491
TecDoc24.0721-1937.1
TecDoc24072119371
TecDoc84.1609
TecDoc0 986 594 617
TecDoc45004200
TecDoc50666
TecDoc9400040
TecDocBZ3042S
TecDocXABS163
TecDoc70660003
TecDocSS20030
TecDoc0900094
TecDoc24642
TecDoc8180 29290
TecDoc818029290
TecDocASB154.47
TecDoc294707
TecDoc06S049
TecDoc06-S049
TecDoc86815
TecDoc1008990070
TecDoc30 92 4642
TecDoc73118
TecDocGBS2523
TecDocV10720964
TecDocV10-72-0964
TecDoc1060457
TecDoc30037
TecDoc51630
TecDoc302250
TecDoc560104A
TecDoc78257
TecDoc901078
TecDoc1221207
TecDoc40-0038
TecDoc60614
TecDoc901043
TecDoc110 734
TecDoc150042710
TecDoc82901078
TecDoc0986595030-PCS-MS
TecDoc9A1011
TecDoc20-0155
TecDoc755141
TecDoc131404
TecDoc10316002
TecDoc927280002
TecDocEA0034
TecDocXBS034
TecDoc99271495101
TecDocBSW1216
TecDocTX 51-73
TecDoc9 1142 1
TecDocVE51630
TecDocCCZ1001ABE
TecDocL41609
TecDoc9410060
TecDoc691065EGT
TecDocLVAB396
TecDoc06-65327-SX
TecDoc97-990037
TecDoc120-03-098
TecDoc50104
TecDocT450104
TecDoc08620
TecDocAB-EU143
TecDocAS4034
TecDocWG1428593
TecDocWG1437800
TecDocWG1495546
TecDocWG1773862
TecDocWG2099832
TecDoc22381
TecDocGH-719907
TecDoc06SKV046
TecDoc525 392
TecDocAZMT-49-020-1363
TecDocHCA-VW-007
TecDocSKWSS-0350027
TecDoc412W0028
TecDocPTA560-0088
TecDoc901102DP
TecDocLAB037
TecDoc51687
VAG1H0927807A
Volkswagen1H0927807A

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left;Rear Axle Right
Sensor TypeInductive Sensor

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenCorrado 2.0 i1993-1995
VolkswagenCorrado 2.0 i 16V1991-1995
VolkswagenCorrado 2.9 VR61991-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro (1HX1)1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD, GTD1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1995-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01995-1996
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GL1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI 16V1992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.9 VR6 Syncro (1HX1)1994-1997
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.81998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01998-2002
VolkswagenVento 1.41991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61992-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.81991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 D1991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 TD1991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.9 TDI1993-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.01991-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.0 GL1996-1997
VolkswagenVento 2.8 VR61992-1998