Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1240103470
2007550/1240103470

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1240103470
SKU
1240103470
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1240103470.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1240103470
Product Code2007550

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET94540668
CHEVROLET95025706
GENERAL MOTORS094540668
GENERAL MOTORS095025706
GENERAL MOTORS94540668
GENERAL MOTORS95025706
OPEL0352524
OPEL0352551
OPEL352524
OPEL352551
TecDoc42411 01
TecDoc4241101
TecDocL24556
TecDocJ4900921
TecDocQSA2723S
TecDocTC3248
TecDoc58093401
TecDoc171633
TecDoc5013647
TecDocG6-1616
TecDocOP-WP-14709
TecDoc49397688
TecDoc616 050 0038
TecDoc6160500038
TecDocBQW09L
TecDocBS-W09L
TecDocD120659
TecDoc0795745
TecDocSCA-1051
TecDoc212502
TecDocBR2496
TecDoc72-0W-W09L
TecDocFPWB0081L
TecDocSS9165
TecDoc218573910
TecDocS062180
TecDocSSW1231.10
TecDoc72-6042
TecDocCCA1236
TecDocTRC5720
TecDoc72W09L
TecDocF4814
TecDocMSA018344
TecDoc2399246
TecDoc4301743
TecDocLVSA1835
TecDoc102065
TecDoc233-01-293
TecDoc2009042
TecDoc30OP5000
TecDoc483 729
TecDoc483729
TecDocAZMT-42-010-6904
TecDoc8550501074
TecDoc91690AL
TecDocZWD-PL-035
TecDoc273C1363
TecDoc503-09131
TecDocM-S2385
TecDocG40.8231/C
TecDocRH04-5040
TecDoc30Z9222-OYO
VAUXHALL094540668
VAUXHALL095025706
VAUXHALL94540668
VAUXHALL95025706

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article number1240103480

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.