Joint, drive shaft – JP Group 1243200800
2007723/1243200800

Joint, drive shaft

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1243200800
SKU
1243200800
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,807.55

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1243200800.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Joint, drive shaft

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryTransmission
Part number1243200800
Product Code2007723

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS90334948
GENERAL MOTORS90498412
GENERAL MOTORS93172152
GENERAL MOTORS9503080
OPEL0374176
OPEL0374262
OPEL0374461
OPEL374176
OPEL374262
OPEL374461
TecDoc302169
TecDoc6144980004
TecDoc880374176

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle;Wheel Side
Number of Teeth, ABS ring29
External Toothing wheel side33
Joint TypeCV Joint
Internal Toothing wheel side25

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1992
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F19, M19)1992-1992
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F35, M35)1991-1992
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F35, M35)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F70)1991-1992
OpelAstra F 1.7 D (F70)1992-1999
OpelAstra F 1.7 TD (F08, M08, F68, M68)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 TD (F19, M19)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 TD (F35, M35)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 TD (F70)1994-1999
OpelAstra F 1.7 TDS (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 TDS (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.7 TDS (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 GSI 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i1993-1994
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F35, M35)1991-1994
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1993-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1995-1998
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i (M07)1989-1996
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 4x4 (M07)1990-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07)1991-1997
OpelKadett E 1.6 D (C08, C48, D08, D48)1984-1989
OpelKadett E 1.6 D (C15, C35, D15, D35)1984-1989
OpelKadett E 1.6 D (C19, D19)1984-1989
OpelKadett E 1.6 D (C25, D25)1986-1989
OpelKadett E 1.6 D (C70, D70)1984-1988
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C08, C48, D08, D48)1989-1991
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C15, C35, D15, D35)1989-1991
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C19, D19)1989-1991
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C25, D25)1989-1994
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C25, D25)1992-1994
OpelKadett E 1.7 D (C70, D70)1988-1992
OpelKadett E 1.8 (C19, D19)1987-1990
OpelKadett E 1.8 E (C08, C48, D08, D48)1985-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 E (C15, C35, D15, D35)1985-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C15, C35, D15, D35)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C15, C35, D15, D35)1985-1991
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C19, D19)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C19, D19)1985-1986
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C19, D19)1989-1992
OpelKadett E 1.8 i (C70, D70)1984-1992
OpelKadett E 1.8 S (C08, C48, D08, D48)1987-1991
OpelKadett E 1.8 S (C15, C35, D15, D35)1987-1991
OpelKadett E 1.8 S (C19, D19)1987-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 GSI 16V (C08, C48, D08, D48)1988-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 GSI 16V Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48)1988-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 GSI Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 i1986-1993
OpelKadett E 2.0 i (C15, C35, D15, D35)1987-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 i (C19, D19)1987-1992
OpelKadett E 2.0 i Cat1986-1993
OpelKadett E 2.0 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35)1987-1991
OpelKadett E 2.0 i Cat (C19, D19)1987-1992
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F19, M19)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F68, M68)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 TD (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 TD (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2000 16V 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V (F19, M19)1989-1994
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1990-1995
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.6 D1984-1989
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.7 D1988-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.7 D1989-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.8 GTE1984-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.8 i1990-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk II 2.0 i1987-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk II 2.0 i Cat1991-1993
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 D1991-1994
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 D1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 D1992-1992
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 D1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 TD1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.7 TD1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1993-1994
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1995-1998
VauxhallAstravan Mk III (F) 1.7 D (F70)1991-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 4x41990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i Turbo 4x41992-1997
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 D1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 D1992-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 TD1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81988-1990
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.8 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1990
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x41988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x41991-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x4 (89)1991-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V 4x41988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 SRi1988-1992