Joint, drive shaft – JP Group 1243200900
2007724/1243200900

Joint, drive shaft

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1243200900
SKU
1243200900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,203.36

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1243200900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Joint, drive shaft

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryTransmission
Part number1243200900
Product Code2007724

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS26032411
GENERAL MOTORS26089775
GENERAL MOTORS93172150
OPEL0374218
OPEL0374377
OPEL0374460
OPEL374218
OPEL374377
OPEL374460
TecDoc302454
TecDoc880374218

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle;Wheel Side
Manufacturer RestrictionDelphi
Number of Teeth, ABS ring29
External Toothing wheel side22
Joint TypeCV Joint
Internal Toothing wheel side28

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelCombo 1.21994-2001
OpelCombo 1.41994-2001
OpelCombo 1.42004-2011
OpelCombo 1.4 16V2005
OpelCombo 1.62001
OpelCombo 1.62001-2006
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG2005-2011
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG2006-2011
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG 16V2005
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG 16V2006
OpelCombo 1.7 D1994-2001
OpelCombo 1.7 DI 16V2001
OpelCombo 1.7 DI 16V2001-2004
OpelCorsa B 1.2 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.2 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1998-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1994-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 Si (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.5 D (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.5 TD (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.7 D (F08, F68, M68)1996-2000
OpelCorsa C 1.3 Cdti (F08, F68)2003-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.3 Cdti 16V (F08, W5L)2005-2006
OpelCorsa C 1.4 (F08, F68)2000-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.4 (W5L, F08)2003-2012
OpelCorsa C 1.4 Twinport (F08, F68)2003-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.7 DI (F08, F68)2000-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.7 DI 16V (F08, W5L)2000-2003
OpelCorsa C 1.7 DTI (F08, F68)2000-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.7 DTI 16V (F08, W5L)2000-2003
OpelMeriva A 1.4 16V Twinport (E75)2004-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.4 16V Twinport LPG (E75)2004-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.6 (E75)2003-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.6 (E75)2006-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.6 16V (E75)2003-2006
OpelTigra 1.3 Cdti (R97)2004-2010
OpelTigra 1.4 (R97)2004-2010
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1994-2000
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1997-2000
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.41994-2001
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.7 D1994-2001
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.4 i 16V2004-2011
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.62001-2004
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.62001-2011
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.6 CNG 16V2005-2012
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.6 CNG 16V2006-2012
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.7 DI 16V2001-2011
VauxhallCombo Tour Mk II (C) 1.42004-2010
VauxhallCombo Tour Mk II (C) 1.62001-2004
VauxhallCombo Tour Mk II (C) 1.7 DI 16V2001-2004
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.2 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.2 i 16V1998-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i 16V1994-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i S1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.5 D1992-1996
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.5 TD1993-1996
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.7 D1996-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.3 Cdti 16V (F08, F68)2003-2007
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.4 16V (F08, F68)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.4 Twinport (F08, F68)2003-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.7 DI 16V (F08, F68)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.7 DTI 16V (F08, F68)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.3 Cdti 16V (F08)2004-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.4 (F08)2003-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.7 DI 16V (F08)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.7 DTI 16V (F08)2000-2006
VauxhallMeriva A 1.4 16V Twinport2003-2010
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i2003-2010
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i 16V2003-2005
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i 16V Twinport2003-2010
VauxhallTigra 1.3 Cdti2004-2009
VauxhallTigra 1.42004-2009
VauxhallTigra Mk I 1.4 16V1994-2000