Joint Kit, drive shaft – JP Group 1243300710
2007732/1243300710

Joint Kit, drive shaft

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1243300710
SKU
1243300710
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,544.04

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1243300710.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Joint Kit, drive shaft

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryTransmission
Part number1243300710
Product Code2007732

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS93170265
GENERAL MOTORS93170266
OPEL4700644
OPEL4701110
OPEL4705753
OPEL4705754
TecDoc24112
TecDoc304459
TecDocQVJ1395
TecDoc7110096
TecDoc854024114
TecDoc844001

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle;Wheel Side
Number of Teeth, ABS ring43
External Toothing wheel side23
Joint TypeCV Joint
Internal Toothing wheel side20

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAgila (A) 1.0 (F68)2003-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.0 12V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V Twinport (F68)2004-2007
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.0 12V2000-2005
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.0 12V2000-2006
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V2000-2008
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V Twinport2004-2006