Steering Gear – JP Group 1244200900
2007761/1244200900

Steering Gear

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1244200900
SKU
1244200900
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1244200900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Steering Gear

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1244200900
Product Code2007761

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
OPEL5900223
OPEL5900228
OPEL5900242
OPEL93172331
OPEL93174164
OPEL93177966
TecDoc52408
TecDoc30-79026
TecDocJRP765
TecDocSR22091
TecDoc11-1057
TecDoc01.62.7805
TecDocDA2909
TecDocDAN2909
TecDocA879
TecDocA879R
TecDocCA62018
TecDocSOR1627805
TecDoc112091
TecDocGM60
TecDoc711521057
TecDoc007-003-000279R
TecDoc66.1648
TecDocB879
TecDocSG01334
TecDoc525030
TecDoc9113023
TecDoc9115036
TecDocSKSG-0530049
TecDoc286S0050
TecDocATGR23211RB
TecDocATGR23212RB
TecDocSR001122

Specifications

Length [mm]1165
Operating ModeHydraulic
Left-/right-hand drive vehiclesfor left-hand drive vehicles
for steering gear manufacturerTRW
Steering Gear TypeRack-and-pinion steering gear

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelSignum 1.8 (F48)2003-2005
OpelSignum 2.0 DTI (F48)2003-2004
OpelSignum 2.0 Turbo (F48)2003-2008
OpelSignum 2.2 direct (F48)2003-2008
OpelSignum 2.2 DTI (F48)2003-2004
OpelSignum 3.0 V6 Cdti (F48)2003-2005
OpelSignum 3.0 V6 Cdti (F48)2005-2008
OpelSignum 3.2 V6 (F48)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 1.6 (F69)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 1.6 16V (F69)2002-2005
OpelVectra C 1.8 (F69)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 1.8 (F69)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 1.8 16V2002-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 2.0 16V Turbo (F69)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.0 DTI 16V (F69)2002-2006
OpelVectra C 2.2 16V (F69)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DGi (F69)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI 16V (F68)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI 16V (F69)2002-2004
OpelVectra C 3.0 Cdti (F69)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 3.0 CDTi (F69)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 3.2 V6 (F69)2002-2006
VauxhallSignum 1.82003-2005
VauxhallSignum 2.0 DTI2003-2004
VauxhallSignum 2.0 i Turbo2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 2.2 DTI2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 2.2 i2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 3.0 CDTi2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 3.0 V6 Cdti2005-2008
VauxhallSignum 3.2 V62003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.82006-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V Dualfuel2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2009
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 16V Turbo2000-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 16V Turbo2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 DTI 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 DTI 16V2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 DTI 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 DTI 16V2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.0 CDTi2005-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.0 V6 Cdti2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62003-2008