Brake Caliper – JP Group 1261903170
2007958/1261903170

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1261903170
SKU
1261903170
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1261903170.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1261903170
Product Code2007958

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
ALFA ROMEO51884763
ALFA ROMEO77365615
CHRYSLER77365309
FIAT51872465
FIAT52193399
FIAT71777280
FIAT71797989
FIAT735507783
FIAT77364966
FIAT77365309
FIAT77367019
GENERAL MOTORS95511369
GENERAL MOTORS95522659
OPEL542372
OPEL95511369
TecDoc24.3571-9953.5
TecDoc24357199535
TecDoc38248900
TecDocRX5798217A0
TecDocF 23 186
TecDocF23186
TecDoc8170 344626
TecDoc8170344626
TecDoc344626
TecDoc2110133
TecDocJBC0769
TecDoc430961
TecDocDC84626
TecDoc822378
TecDoc82-2378

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionATE
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]57
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]305
for brake disc thickness [mm]28
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 (940FXB1A)2011-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 TB (940.FYA1A)2014-2018
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 TB (940FXB1A, 940FXB11)2010-2018
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940.FXL1A)2010-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXE1A)2011-2016
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXE1A, 940FXG11)2010-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXQ1A)2013-2016
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXQ1A, 940FYC1A)2013-2018
ChryslerDelta 2.0 D Multijet2011
Fiat500L 1.4 (199LYF1B)2013
Fiat500L 1.4 LPG (199LYF1B)2014
Fiat500L 1.6 D Multijet (199LYE1B)2013
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet2013
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263AXC1A)2010
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263AXU1A, 263AYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263HXT1A, 263YXT1A, 263YYA1A, 263HYA1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263HXU1A, 263YXU1A, 263HYB1A, 263YYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263WXU1A, 263ZXU1A, 263WYB1A, 263ZYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263ZXT1A, 263WXT1A, 263ZYA1A, 263WYA1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.42010
FiatDoblo 1.42011
FiatDoblo 1.4 (263AXA1A)2010
FiatDoblo 1.4 (263AXG1B, 263AXG1A)2011
FiatDoblo 1.4 Natural Power2010
FiatDoblo 1.4 Natural Power (263AXG1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXD1B, 263AXX1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXE1B, 263AXY1B)2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXH1A, 263AXL11, 263AXH1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXN1B, 263AXV1B)2015
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXP1B, 263AXW1B)2015
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263HXE1B, 263HXS1B, 263HXY1B, 263YXE1B,...2011
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263HXN1B, 263YXN1B, 263HXV1B, 263YXV1B)2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263WXD1B, 263WXR1B, 263WXX1B, 263ZXD1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263WXN1B, 263ZXN1B, 263ZXV1B, 263WXV1B,...2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263YXD1B, 263XYR1B, 263YXX1B, 263HXD1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263ZXE1B, 263ZXS1B, 263ZXY1B, 263WXE1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263ZXR1B)2015
FiatDoblo 2.0 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 2.0 D Multijet (263AXF1B)2010
LanciaDelta III 1.8 (844.AXH12)2009-2014
LanciaDelta III 1.9 D Multijet (844.AXE1A)2009-2014
LanciaDelta III 2.0 D Multijet (844.AXD1A, 844.AXM1A)2008-2014
LanciaDelta III 2.0 D Multijet (844.AXG1A, 844.AXN1A)2008-2014
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (B05)2016
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2016
OpelCombo 1.4 (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 (C26, D26, E26, C06)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 CNG (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 CNG (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (B05)2015
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2015
OpelCombo 2.0 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 2.0 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.3 CDTi2011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.3 CDTi2016
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.42011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.6 CDTi2011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 2.0 CDTi2011