Brake Caliper – JP Group 1261903180
2007959/1261903180

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1261903180
SKU
1261903180
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1261903180.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1261903180
Product Code2007959

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
ALFA ROMEO51884764
ALFA ROMEO77365616
CHRYSLER77365310
FIAT51872466
FIAT51872467
FIAT51872468
FIAT51954784
FIAT52193398
FIAT71797862
FIAT735507786
FIAT77364967
FIAT77365310
FIAT77367021
GENERAL MOTORS95511370
GENERAL MOTORS95522661
OPEL542373
OPEL95511370
TecDoc24.3571-9954.5
TecDoc24357199545
TecDoc38249000
TecDocRX5798218A0
TecDocF 23 187
TecDocF23187
TecDoc8170 344627
TecDoc8170344627
TecDoc344627
TecDoc2110134
TecDocJBC0770
TecDoc430962
TecDocDC84627
TecDoc832378
TecDoc83-2378

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Manufacturer RestrictionATE
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]57
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]305
for brake disc thickness [mm]28
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 (940FXB1A)2011-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 TB (940.FYA1A)2014-2018
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 1.4 TB (940FXB1A, 940FXB11)2010-2018
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940.FXL1A)2010-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXE1A)2011-2016
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXE1A, 940FXG11)2010-2020
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXQ1A)2013-2016
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 Jtdm (940FXQ1A, 940FYC1A)2013-2018
ChryslerDelta 2.0 D Multijet2011
Fiat500L 1.4 (199LYF1B)2013
Fiat500L 1.4 LPG (199LYF1B)2014
Fiat500L 1.6 D Multijet (199LYE1B)2013
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet2013
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263AXC1A)2010
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263AXU1A, 263AYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263HXT1A, 263YXT1A, 263YYA1A, 263HYA1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263HXU1A, 263YXU1A, 263HYB1A, 263YYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263WXU1A, 263ZXU1A, 263WYB1A, 263ZYB1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.3 D Multijet (263ZXT1A, 263WXT1A, 263ZYA1A, 263WYA1A)2016
FiatDoblo 1.42010
FiatDoblo 1.42011
FiatDoblo 1.4 (263AXA1A)2010
FiatDoblo 1.4 (263AXG1B, 263AXG1A)2011
FiatDoblo 1.4 Natural Power2010
FiatDoblo 1.4 Natural Power (263AXG1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXD1B, 263AXX1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXE1B, 263AXY1B)2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXH1A, 263AXL11, 263AXH1B)2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXN1B, 263AXV1B)2015
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263AXP1B, 263AXW1B)2015
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263HXE1B, 263HXS1B, 263HXY1B, 263YXE1B,...2011
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263HXN1B, 263YXN1B, 263HXV1B, 263YXV1B)2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263WXD1B, 263WXR1B, 263WXX1B, 263ZXD1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263WXN1B, 263ZXN1B, 263ZXV1B, 263WXV1B,...2016
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263YXD1B, 263XYR1B, 263YXX1B, 263HXD1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263ZXE1B, 263ZXS1B, 263ZXY1B, 263WXE1B,...2010
FiatDoblo 1.6 D Multijet (263ZXR1B)2015
FiatDoblo 2.0 D Multijet2010
FiatDoblo 2.0 D Multijet (263AXF1B)2010
LanciaDelta III 1.8 (844.AXH12)2009-2014
LanciaDelta III 1.9 D Multijet (844.AXE1A)2009-2014
LanciaDelta III 2.0 D Multijet (844.AXD1A, 844.AXM1A)2008-2014
LanciaDelta III 2.0 D Multijet (844.AXG1A, 844.AXN1A)2008-2014
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (B05)2016
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.3 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2016
OpelCombo 1.4 (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 (C26, D26, E26, C06)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 CNG (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.4 CNG (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (B05)2015
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
OpelCombo 1.6 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2015
OpelCombo 2.0 Cdti (B05)2012
OpelCombo 2.0 Cdti (C26, D26, E26, C05)2012
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.3 CDTi2011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.3 CDTi2016
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.42011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 1.6 CDTi2011
VauxhallCombo Mk III (D) 2.0 CDTi2011