Thermostat Housing – JP Group 1314500500
2008536/1314500500

Thermostat Housing

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1314500500
SKU
1314500500
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1314500500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat Housing

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1314500500
Product Code2008536

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHRYSLER68013949AA
MERCEDES-BENZ2722000515
MERCEDES-BENZ2732000215
MERCEDES-BENZA2722000515
MERCEDES-BENZA2732000215
TecDoc94.885
TecDocTH533100G1
TecDocQTH769K
TecDoc4833.100D
TecDoc4006260
TecDoc352066910000
TecDoc352317101830
TecDoc8620340100
TecDoc300118
TecDocTM1074
TecDoc701074
TecDocV30-99-0187
TecDoc725023
TecDoc02.19.320
TecDocTE7155.100J
TecDoc92885
TecDocTM29100D
TecDoc8192885
TecDoc4.71654
TecDoc669-100K
TecDoc750795
TecDoc758391
TecDocFTK344
TecDocBBT344
TecDocM4885
TecDoc121266
TecDoc23-40166-SX
TecDoc010.3867
TecDoc014-025-0014
TecDoc35846
TecDoc35847
TecDocT435846
TecDocT435847
TecDoc23203
TecDocWG1217764
TecDocWG1700165
TecDocWG1941210
TecDocWG2184650
TecDocWG2316060
TecDocWG2359858
TecDoc22042
TecDocDP2310.14.0713
TecDoc2722000515
TecDocC4245106
TecDocNF0204-1
TecDocP750795
TecDocP758391
TecDocAF12133
TecDocCTM-ME-027
TecDoc723102201
TecDoc08100115

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith seal
Opening Temperature [°C]100

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (207.372)2009-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (207.472)2010-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (211.072)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (212.072)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (212.272)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 4-matic (211.090)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 4-matic (212.090)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500T (211.272)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500T 4-matic (211.290)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzG-Class G 500 (463.202)2009
Mercedes-BenzG-Class G 500 (463.222, 463.236, 463.237, 463.242)2008
Mercedes-BenzGL-Class GL 450 4-matic (164.871)2006-2012
Mercedes-BenzGL-Class GL 500 4-matic (164.886)2006-2012
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 350 4-matic (164.186)2005-2011
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 500 4-matic (164.172)2007-2011
Mercedes-BenzR-Class R 500 4-matic (251.072, 251.172)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzS-Class CL 500 (216.371)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzS-Class CL 500 4-matic (216.386)2008-2013
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 450 (221.070, 221.170)2005-2013
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 450 4-matic (221.084, 221.184)2005-2013
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 500 (221.071, 221.171)2005-2013
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 500 4-matic (221.086, 221.186)2005-2013
Mercedes-BenzSL 500 (230.471)2006-2012
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3,5-t 324 (906.133, 906.135, 906.233, 906.235, 906.132,...2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3,5-t 324 (906.633, 906.635, 906.637)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3,5-t 324 (906.733, 906.735)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 224 (906.113, 906.213)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 224 (906.613)2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 224 (906.713)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 4,6-t 424 (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 4,6-t 424 (906.655, 906.657, 906.653)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 5-t 524 (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 5-t 524 (906.653, 906.655, 906.657)2006-2013
Mercedes-BenzViano 3.5 (639.811, 639.813, 639.815)2007
Mercedes-BenzVito / Mixto 126 (639.601, 639.603, 639.605)2007
Mercedes-BenzVito 126 (639.701, 639.703, 639.705)2007