Mounting, engine – JP Group 1317903500
2008649/1317903500

Mounting, engine

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1317903500
SKU
1317903500
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1317903500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Mounting, engine

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryEngine
Part number1317903500
Product Code2008649

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ2042400117
MERCEDES-BENZ2042400917
MERCEDES-BENZ2042404217
MERCEDES-BENZ2042404317
MERCEDES-BENZA2042400117
MERCEDES-BENZA2042400917
MERCEDES-BENZA2042404217
MERCEDES-BENZA2042404317
TecDoc3358701
TecDoc3604501
TecDocEM4663
TecDoc8053764
TecDoc8054136
TecDoc29975
TecDoc29986
TecDoc59733019
TecDocF7-5111
TecDoc38846
TecDoc38848
TecDoc80001980
TecDoc80001981
TecDoc0140240108
TecDoc10929975
TecDoc10929986
TecDocV30-2198
TecDocV30-2199
TecDoc890564
TecDoc890790
TecDoc1226222
TecDoc1226224
TecDoc52263
TecDoc52264
TecDoc02.22.064
TecDoc02.22.071
TecDoc594689
TecDoc594690
TecDoc2706085
TecDoc2706191
TecDoc408100
TecDoc408269
TecDoc24202
TecDoc242021
TecDoc32184
TecDoc517987
TecDoc40-0443
TecDoc40-0618
TecDoc181071
TecDocFEM4031
TecDocFEM4202
TecDocBEM4031
TecDocBEM4202
TecDoc71-25005
TecDocA1261
TecDocA1262
TecDocGZ0148
TecDocVE52263
TecDocVE52264
TecDoc00418476
TecDocTED47517
TecDoc25-18067-SX
TecDoc25-18070-SX
TecDoc05881
TecDocT405881
TecDocBZM-204F
TecDoc24101
TecDoc29391
TecDoc61-02242
TecDocWG1234332
TecDocWG1234333
TecDocWG1391643
TecDocWG1391645
TecDocWG1392196
TecDocWG1392198
TecDoc10713
TecDoc001-10-18475
TecDoc001-10-18578
TecDoc001-10-19236
TecDocAS-203157
TecDocAZMT-40-040-7494
TecDocC1911125
TecDocC1918100
TecDocat10575
TecDocat10576
TecDocY44163
TecDocP181071
TecDocZ13353
TecDocZ13361
TecDocA592867
TecDocA592869
TecDocALP-003156
TecDocME-EM026
TecDoc500387
TecDoc502411
TecDoc180643
TecDocZPS-ME-015
TecDocSKEM-0660764
TecDoc247E0765
TecDocEM-0624
TecDoc800903
TecDoc800904
TecDoc702908401
TecDoc702914701
TecDoc702929401

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Mounting TypeHydro Bearing

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (204.349)2011
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 CGI (204.049)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 CGI (204.249)2009-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (204.044, 204.045)2008-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (204.046)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (204.245)2008-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (204.246)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CGI (204.048)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CGI (204.248)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CGI (204.348)2011
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (204.041)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (204.241)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 230 (204.052)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 230 (204.252)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (204.252)2008-2012
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (204.347)2011
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 CGI (204.047)2009-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 CGI (204.247)2009-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 280 (204.054)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 280 (204.254)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (204.054)2009-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (204.055)2011-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (204.254)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 320 CDI (204.222)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 (204.056)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 (204.057)2011-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 (204.256)2007-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 (204.357)2011
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 CGI (204.065)2008-2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350 CGI (204.257)2011-2014
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 (218.359)2011-2014
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 (218.959)2012-2014
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400 (218.361)2014-2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400 (218.365)2014-2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400 (218.961)2014-2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400 (218.965)2014-2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 180 (212.040)2013-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (212.034)2013-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (212.234)2012-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 CGI (212.048, 212.148)2009-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 CGI (212.248)2009-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 NGT (212.035)2013-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 NGT (212.041)2011-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (212.036)2013-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (212.236)2012-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 CGI (212.047, 212.147)2009-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 CGI (212.247)2009-2013
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (212.054)2009-2013
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (212.055)2011-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (212.254)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (212.255)2011-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (207.356)2010-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (207.456)2010-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (212.056)2009-2013
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (212.059)2011-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (212.256)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (212.259)2011-2014
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 CGI (207.357)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 CGI (207.457)2010-2014
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 CGI (212.057)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 CGI (212.257)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400 (212.061)2014-2015
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400 (212.065)2013-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400 (212.261)2014-2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400 (212.265)2013-2016