Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1340112870
2008904/1340112870

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1340112870
SKU
1340112870
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1340112870.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1340112870
Product Code2008904

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ2053301305
MERCEDES-BENZ2053301505
MERCEDES-BENZ2053304303
MERCEDES-BENZA2053301305
MERCEDES-BENZA2053301505
MERCEDES-BENZA2053304303
TecDoc3821301
TecDocL23A42
TecDocDSS3992
TecDocQSJ3766S
TecDocTC7787
TecDoc58093201
TecDoc301181378900
TecDoc107472
TecDoc8500235042
TecDocG5-1022
TecDoc54889HPS
TecDocME-TC-15081
TecDoc49556
TecDoc49426682
TecDoc0160500147
TecDoc10107472
TecDocV30-2548
TecDoc821121010
TecDoc0395772
TecDocSCA-10389
TecDoc211845
TecDocBR2348
TecDoc02.30.330
TecDoc7476653
TecDocSS9013
TecDoc409394
TecDoc38213-PCS-MS
TecDocS062844
TecDoc72-5228
TecDocFCA7437
TecDocCCA1501L
TecDoc95-01468-2
TecDocBCA7437
TecDocTRC8146
TecDocF5061
TecDoc15.TC.375
TecDoc26-23167
TecDocB5075
TecDoc27345
TecDoc131347EGT
TecDocLVSA2076
TecDoc54-00148A-SX
TecDoc54-00148-SX
TecDoc1624-205FLFL
TecDoc23722
TecDoc53207
TecDoc1905102
TecDoc46-09806
TecDocCS-2152L
TecDoc001-10-22910
TecDoc50D237
TecDocC3327162
TecDoc91451AL
TecDoc506206
TecDoc162265
TecDocZWD-ME-015
TecDocSKCA-0051235
TecDoc273C1234
TecDoc58854
TecDoc802429
TecDoc750122701
TecDocG40.8159/C
TecDoc12139270
TecDoc41-172018
TecDoc13030227
TecDocCB5042L

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.044)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.075)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.244)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.275)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.040)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.040, 205.140)2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.076)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.240)2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.276)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.340)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.340)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.376)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.440)2016
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.476)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 BlueTEC / d (205.036)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 BlueTEC / d (205.236)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180d (205.000)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180d (205.200)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.042)2013-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.080)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.242)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.342)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.442)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.480)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 BlueTEC / d (205.037)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 BlueTEC / d (205.237)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.077)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.277)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.377)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.477)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.001)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.007)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.011)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.201)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.207)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.211)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.301)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.401)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.002, 205.004)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.003)2014-2016
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.204)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.014)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.214)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.304)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.314)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.404)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.414)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.045)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.245)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.345)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.445)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 BlueTEC / d (205.008, 205.006)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 BlueTEC / d (205.208)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250d (205.308)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250d (205.408)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.048)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.083)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.248)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.283)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.348)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.383)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.448)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.483)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 BlueTEC Hybrid / h (205.012)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 BlueTEC Hybrid / h (205.212)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 de (205.013)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 de (205.213)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.083)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.283)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.383)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.018)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.218)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.418)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300e (205.053)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300e (205.253)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350e (205.047)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350e (205.247)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS AMG CLS 53 EQ Boost 4-Matic+ (257.361)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 220d (257.314)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 300d (257.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 EQ Boost (257.350)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 EQ Boost 4-matic (257.351)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350d (257.320)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350d 4-matic (257.321)2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400d 4-matic (257.323)2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400d 4-matic (257.323)2020
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 450 EQ Boost 4-matic (257.359)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class 2.0E 220d (213.004)2022
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 180 (213.040)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 180 (213.076)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.042)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.080)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.242)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (238.342)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (238.442)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (213.080)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (213.280)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (238.380)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (238.480)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.012)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.013)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.212)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.213)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.004)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.204)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.204)2022
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (238.314)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (238.414)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (213.045)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (213.245)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (213.048)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (213.048)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.348)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.383)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.448)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 de (213.016)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 de (213.216)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (213.083)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (213.283)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (238.383)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (238.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (213.008)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (213.208)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (238.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (238.418)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300e (213.053)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300e (213.253)2020
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (213.085)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (238.385)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (238.485)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.022)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.033)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.222)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.233)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (238.320)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (238.420)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350e (213.050)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350e (213.050)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400d (213.020)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400d (213.220)2019