Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1340112880
2008905/1340112880

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1340112880
SKU
1340112880
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1340112880.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1340112880
Product Code2008905

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ2053301405
MERCEDES-BENZ2053301605
MERCEDES-BENZ2053304403
MERCEDES-BENZA2053301405
MERCEDES-BENZA2053301605
MERCEDES-BENZA2053304403
TecDoc3821401
TecDocL23A41
TecDocDSS4007
TecDocQSJ3767S
TecDocTC7786
TecDoc58093302
TecDoc301181378800
TecDoc107473
TecDoc8500235041
TecDocG5-1023
TecDoc54890HPS
TecDocME-TC-15082
TecDoc49557
TecDoc49426683
TecDoc0160500148
TecDoc10107473
TecDocV30-2549
TecDoc821121110
TecDoc0385772
TecDocSCA-10390
TecDoc211846
TecDocBR2347
TecDoc02.30.331
TecDoc7476654
TecDocSS9014
TecDoc409395
TecDoc38214-PCS-MS
TecDocS062845
TecDoc72-5229
TecDocFCA7438
TecDocCCA2501R
TecDoc95-01468-1
TecDocBCA7438
TecDocTRC5600
TecDocF5060
TecDoc15.TC.376
TecDoc26-23166
TecDocB5076
TecDoc27344
TecDoc131346EGT
TecDocLVSA2077
TecDoc1624-205FLFR
TecDoc23723
TecDoc53208
TecDoc1905101
TecDoc46-09805
TecDocCS-2152R
TecDoc001-10-22911
TecDoc50D238
TecDocC3327161
TecDoc91452AL
TecDoc506205
TecDoc162267
TecDocZWD-ME-016
TecDocSKCA-0051293
TecDoc273C1292
TecDoc58855
TecDoc802428
TecDoc750122801
TecDocG40.8158/C
TecDoc41-172019
TecDoc13030228
TecDocCB5042R

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.044)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.075)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.244)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 (205.275)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.040)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.040, 205.140)2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.076)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.240)2014
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.276)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.340)2015
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.340)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.376)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.440)2016
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (205.476)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 BlueTEC / d (205.036)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 BlueTEC / d (205.236)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180d (205.000)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180d (205.200)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.042)2013-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.080)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.242)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.342)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.442)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 (205.480)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 BlueTEC / d (205.037)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 BlueTEC / d (205.237)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.077)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.277)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.377)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 EQ Boost (205.477)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.001)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.007)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.011)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.201)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.207)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.211)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.301)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200d (205.401)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.002, 205.004)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.003)2014-2016
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 BlueTEC / d (205.204)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.014)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.214)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.304)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.314)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.404)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220d (205.414)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.045)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.245)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.345)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 (205.445)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 BlueTEC / d (205.008, 205.006)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250 BlueTEC / d (205.208)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250d (205.308)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 250d (205.408)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.048)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.083)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.248)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.283)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.348)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.383)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.448)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 (205.483)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 BlueTEC Hybrid / h (205.012)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 BlueTEC Hybrid / h (205.212)2014-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 de (205.013)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 de (205.213)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.083)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.283)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.383)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300 EQ Boost (205.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.018)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.218)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300d (205.418)2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300e (205.053)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 300e (205.253)2019
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350e (205.047)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 350e (205.247)2015-2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS AMG CLS 53 EQ Boost 4-Matic+ (257.361)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 220d (257.314)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 300d (257.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 EQ Boost (257.350)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 EQ Boost 4-matic (257.351)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350d (257.320)2018
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350d 4-matic (257.321)2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400d 4-matic (257.323)2017
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 400d 4-matic (257.323)2020
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 450 EQ Boost 4-matic (257.359)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class 2.0E 220d (213.004)2022
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 180 (213.040)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 180 (213.076)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.042)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.080)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (213.242)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (238.342)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 (238.442)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (213.080)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (213.280)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (238.380)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 EQ Boost (238.480)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.012)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.013)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.212)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200d (213.213)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.004)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.204)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (213.204)2022
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (238.314)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220d (238.414)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (213.045)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 250 (213.245)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (213.048)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (213.048)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.348)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.383)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.448)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 (238.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 de (213.016)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 de (213.216)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (213.083)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (213.283)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (238.383)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 EQ Boost (238.483)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (213.008)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (213.208)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (238.318)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300d (238.418)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300e (213.053)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300e (213.253)2020
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (213.085)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (238.385)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 EQ Boost (238.485)2017
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.022)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.033)2016-2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.222)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (213.233)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (238.320)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350d (238.420)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350e (213.050)2016
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350e (213.050)2019
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400d (213.020)2018
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400d (213.220)2019