Ball Joint – JP Group 1340302000
2008949/1340302000

Ball Joint

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1340302000
SKU
1340302000
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1340302000.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ball Joint

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1340302000
Product Code2008949

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ2113230068
MERCEDES-BENZ2113230368
MERCEDES-BENZ2203230368
MERCEDES-BENZA2113230068
MERCEDES-BENZA2113230368
MERCEDES-BENZA2203230368
TecDoc2166702
TecDocL23568
TecDocDSS2524
TecDocVKDS318003
TecDocQSJ3490S
TecDocTC2254
TecDoc57018208
TecDoc27066
TecDoc27145
TecDoc850023568
TecDoc5043324
TecDocG3-965
TecDoc51847
TecDocME-BJ-2725
TecDoc49080
TecDoc49395876
TecDoc0160100010
TecDoc10927066
TecDoc10927145
TecDocJBJ769
TecDocV30-7354
TecDoc9040094
TecDocD110114
TecDoc825038610
TecDoc0404274
TecDocSBJ-10062
TecDoc220554
TecDocCX9249
TecDoc02.31.058
TecDocFL854-D
TecDocSS6241
TecDoc401505
TecDoc21667-PCS-MS
TecDocS080134
TecDocSSB1044.11
TecDoc72-1638
TecDocFBJ5623
TecDocCBJ7099
TecDoc93-00888
TecDocBBJ5623
TecDocSJ5600
TecDoc15.BJ.511
TecDocMSA025097
TecDoc27-20915
TecDocBJ7275
TecDocCB0592
TecDoc27348
TecDocBSG60-310-154
TecDocDB1164
TecDoc4221042
TecDoc101127EGT
TecDocLVSJ1126
TecDoc101614
TecDoc52-04118A-SX
TecDoc52-04118-SX
TecDoc1620-211LF
TecDoc19077
TecDoc1903015
TecDocFT1913
TecDoc47-07151
TecDocQS8949/HQ
TecDoc10MR1310
TecDocWG1994559
TecDocWG2027206
TecDocWG2249956
TecDocWG2288410
TecDocCBJ21004
TecDoc04SKV591
TecDoc001-50-09148
TecDoc31126756491
TecDoc438515
TecDocAZMT-42-010-3849
TecDocZ36954
TecDocA611065
TecDocBSJ6635S
TecDoc81895AL
TecDoc506172
TecDoc161009
TecDocZSD-ME-003
TecDocSKSL-0260048
TecDoc2462S0047
TecDoc57290
TecDocM-S1033
TecDoc802400
TecDoc750012601
TecDoc54172
TecDocRH03-3024
TecDocMH20035
TecDocBJ6018
TecDoc2S0144

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle;inner;Lower
Thread SizeM14x1,5

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 55 AMG (219.376)2005-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 63 AMG (219.377)2006-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 280 (219.354)2008-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 300 (219.354)2009-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 320 CDI2005-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 320 CDI (219.322)2005-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 (219.356)2004-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 (219.357)2006-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 CDI2009-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 350 CDI (219.322)2009-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 500 (219.372)2006-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLS CLS 500 (219.375)2004-2010
Mercedes-BenzE-Class 350 CGI (211.257)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 55 AMG Kompressor (211.076)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 55T AMG Kompressor (211.276)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 63 AMG (211.077)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 CDI (211.004)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 CDI (211.007)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 CDI (211.207)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 Kompressor (211.041)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 Kompressor (211.042)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 Kompressor (211.241)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200 NGT (211.042)2004-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 200T Kompressor (211.242)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220 CDI2003-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220 CDI (211.006)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220 CDI (211.008)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220 CDI (211.206)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220T CDI2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220T CDI (211.206)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 220T CDI (211.208)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 230 (211.052)2007-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 230T (211.252)2007-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 240 (211.061)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 240T (211.261)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 270 CDI (211.016)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 270T CDI (211.216)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280 (211.054)2005-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280 CDI (211.020)2005-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280 CDI (211.023)2004-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280T (211.254)2005-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280T CDI (211.220)2005-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 280T CDI (211.223)2004-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 300 BlueTEC (211.024)2007-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320 (211.065)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320 CDI (211.022)2005-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320 CDI (211.026)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320T (211.265)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320T CDI (211.222)2005-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 320T CDI (211.226)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 (211.056)2005-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350 CGI (211.057)2007-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 350T (211.256)2005-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 400 CDI (211.028)2003-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 420 CDI (211.029)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (211.070)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500 (211.072)2006-2008
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500T (211.270)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzE-Class E 500T (211.272)2006-2009
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 55 AMG (220.073, 220.173)1999-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 55 AMG Kompressor (220.074, 220.174)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 63 AMG2001-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 65 AMG (220.179)2004-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 280 (220.063, 220.163)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 320 (220.065, 220.165)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 320 CDI (220.025, 220.125)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 320 CDI (220.026, 220.126)1999-2002
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 350 (220.067, 220.167)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 350 4-matic (220.087, 220.187)2003-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 400 CDI (220.028, 220.128)2000-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 400 CDI (220.028, 220.128)2003-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 430 (220.070, 220.170)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 430 4-matic (220.083, 220.183)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 500 (220.075, 220.175, 220.875)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 500 4-matic (220.084, 220.184)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 600 (220.176)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzS-Class S 600 (220.878, 220.178)2000-2005
Mercedes-BenzSL 55 AMG (230.474)2001-2002
Mercedes-BenzSL 55 AMG (230.474)2003-2005
Mercedes-BenzSL 55 AMG Kompressor (230.474)2002-2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 63 AMG (231.474)2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 63 AMG (231.474)2014
Mercedes-BenzSL 65 AMG (230.479)2004-2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 65 AMG (231.479)2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 350 (230.467)2003-2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 350 (231.457)2012-2014
Mercedes-BenzSL 400 (231.465)2014
Mercedes-BenzSL 400 (231.466)2016
Mercedes-BenzSL 500 (230.475)2001-2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 500 (231.473)2012
Mercedes-BenzSL 500 (231.473)2015
Mercedes-BenzSL 600 (230.476)2003-2012