Shock Absorber – JP Group 1342103300
2008998/1342103300

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1342103300
SKU
1342103300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,092.08

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1342103300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1342103300
Product Code2008998

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ1633260200
MERCEDES-BENZ1633260300
MERCEDES-BENZ1633260400
MERCEDES-BENZ1633260500
MERCEDES-BENZ1633260800
MERCEDES-BENZ1633261100
TecDoc311367
TecDoc349055

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye;Top pin
Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut Insert
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 230 (163.136)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 270 CDI (163.113)1999-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 320 (163.154)1998-2002
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 3502003-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 350 (163.157)2002-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 400 CDI (163.128)2001-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 430 (163.172)1998-2005
Mercedes-BenzM-Class ML 500 (163.175)2001-2005