Brake Caliper – JP Group 1361903070
2009340/1361903070

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1361903070
SKU
1361903070
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1361903070.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1361903070
Product Code2009340

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ0014209483
MERCEDES-BENZ0034202183
MERCEDES-BENZ0044203383
MERCEDES-BENZ44203383
MERCEDES-BENZA0014209483
MERCEDES-BENZA0034202183
MERCEDES-BENZA0044203383
TecDoc8AC 355 392-531
TecDoc8AC355392531
TecDoc24.3571-1739.5
TecDoc24357117395
TecDoc0 986 473 220
TecDoc0986473220
TecDoc38133700
TecDoc9292103
TecDocF 50 202
TecDocF50202
TecDoc6250075
TecDoc8170 343684
TecDoc8170343684
TecDoc343684
TecDoc2133203
TecDocBC-1056L
TecDoc4810
TecDocJBC0265
TecDoc521611
TecDocDC83684
TecDoc821638
TecDoc82-1638
TecDoc78B0264

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionLUCAS
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]57
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]288
for brake disc thickness [mm]25
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 160 Kompressor (203.730)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (203.035)2000-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (203.235)2001-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 (203.735)2001-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (203.046)2002-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (203.246)2002-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 180 Kompressor (203.746)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.004)2000-2003
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.004)2001-2003
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.007)2003-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.204)2001-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.207)2003-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CDI (203.707)2003-2008
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CGI Kompressor (203.043)2003-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 CGI Kompressor (203.243)2003-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.042)2002-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.045)2000-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.242)2002-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.245)2001-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.742)2002-2008
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 200 Kompressor (203.745)2001-2002
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 2202002-2008
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI2001-2004
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.006)2000-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.006, 203.008)2000-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.008)2003-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.206, 203.208)2001-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.208)2004-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.208)2006-2007
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.706)2001-2004
Mercedes-BenzC-Class C 220 CDI (203.708)2004-2008
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 160 (203.731)2009-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 180 Kompressor (203.746)2008-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 200 CDI (203.707)2008-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 200 Kompressor (203.741)2008-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 220 CDI (203.708)2008-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class CLC 230 (203.752)2008-2011
Mercedes-BenzCLK CLK 200 CGI (209.343)2003-2009
Mercedes-BenzCLK CLK 200 CGI (209.343)2003-2010
Mercedes-BenzCLK CLK 200 Kompressor (209.342)2002-2009
Mercedes-BenzCLK CLK 220 CDI (209.308)2005-2009
Mercedes-BenzSLK 200 Kompressor (171.442)2004-2011
Mercedes-BenzSLK 200 Kompressor (171.445)2008-2011