Oil filter – JP Group 1518500100
2011312/1518500100

Oil filter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1518500100
SKU
1518500100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,409.16

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1518500100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Oil filter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryFilters
Part number1518500100
Product Code2011312

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1059924
FORD1136568
FORD1148703
FORD1207066
FORD1231233
FORD1322152
FORD1641187
FORD2M5Q6714AB
FORD2M5Q6714AC
FORD2U7J6714AA
FORD4M5Q6714BA
FORD5022955
FORD6119196
FORD6184942
FORD6203126
FORD844F6714A1A
FORD844F6714AC
FORD914F6714A
FORD914F6714AA
FORDXS4Q6714AB
GENERAL MOTORS93156291
TecDocW9050
TecDocW920/32
TecDocW92032
TecDoc0451103252
TecDocOC232
TecDocQFL0112
TecDocWL7089
TecDocES1504

Specifications

Outer Diameter [mm]93
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with one anti-return valve
Inner Diameter 1 [mm]76
Inner Diameter 2 [mm]90
Height [mm]95
Filter typeScrew-on Filter

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordFiesta 1.8 DI2000-2003
FordFiesta IV 1.8 DI2000-2002
FordFiesta TD 1.82000-2003
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDDi1998-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDDi1999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi2001-2005
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2006-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI2002-2013
FordTransit 2.4 D (VAS, VBL, VIL, VUL, VZS)1983-1986
FordTransit 2.5 D1985-1991
FordTransit 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS)1986-1991
FordTransit 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS)1988-1991
FordTransit 2.5 D (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES)1985-1989
FordTransit 2.5 D (TBS, TEL, TES)1988-1992
FordTransit 2.5 D (TTL, TTS, TUL, TUS, TTE)1986-1989
FordTransit 2.5 D (VAS, VBL, VIL, VUL, VZS)1983-1986
FordTransit 2.5 D (VGL, VSL, VTL, VCS, VDS)1983-1986
FordTransit 2.5 D (VVL)1983-1986
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1999-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAS, EAL)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS)1997-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EML, ENE/L)1999-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (TTE, TTL, TTS, TUL)1988-1992
FordTransit 2.5 TD1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EAS, EAL)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBL, EDL, EDS, EGL, ESL, ESS, EUS)1995-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBS, EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EB_, ED_, ES)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (ECL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TDI (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit Connect 1.8 Di2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 TDCi2006-2013
FordTransit Tourneo 2.4 D1994-2000
FordTransit Tourneo 2.5 DI1994-2000
FordTransit Tourneo 2.5 TD1994-2000
FordTransit Tourneo 2.5 TD1998-2000