Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1540104070
2011440/1540104070

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1540104070
SKU
1540104070
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1540104070.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1540104070
Product Code2011440

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1763702
FORD1764290
FORD1791958
FORD1831355
FORD1877334
FORD2313932
FORDBK213A053AB
FORDBK213A053AC
FORDBK213A053AD
FORDBK213A053AE
FORDBK213A053AF
TecDocL16A12
TecDocDSS4164
TecDocVKDS 324069
TecDocVKDS324069
TecDocJ4900847
TecDocQSA2681S
TecDocKSC4123
TecDocTC3024
TecDoc173109
TecDoc196943
TecDoc50125102
TecDocFD-WP-15751
TecDoc4278
TecDoc49397509
TecDoc716 050 0057/HD
TecDoc7160500057/HD
TecDocBQ0307L
TecDocBS-0307L
TecDoc0793868
TecDocSCA-10194
TecDoc211802
TecDocBR2386
TecDoc72-00-0307L
TecDoc7476390
TecDocFPWB0297L
TecDocSS7785
TecDoc8500 165012
TecDoc8500165012
TecDoc250402810
TecDocS063064
TecDoc72-5236
TecDocFCA7199
TecDocFCA7341
TecDocCCA1383L
TecDoc96-02918-2
TecDocPAL5-1212
TecDocA1-5968
TecDocBCA7199
TecDocBCA7341
TecDocTRC2377
TecDoc720307L
TecDocF5265
TecDocMSA015505
TecDoc20-24899
TecDocBSG 30-315-050
TecDocBSG30-315-050
TecDocLVSA1954
TecDocC5983L
TecDoc1509111
TecDocFT15736
TecDoc484 746
TecDoc484746
TecDocAZMT-42-010-6671
TecDoc88882AL
TecDoc273C2093
TecDocM-S3052
TecDocRH04-4052

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article number1540104080

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.