Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1540104570
2011450/1540104570

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1540104570
SKU
1540104570
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1540104570.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1540104570
Product Code2011450

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1806881
FORD1820027
FORD1841631
FORD1866687
FORD1893095
FORD1933035
FORD1933125
FORD2080391
FORD2253473
FORD2418667
FORDDV6Z3079C
FORDDV6Z3079D
FORDDV6Z3079E
FORDKV6Z3079A
FORDKV6Z3079C
TecDocVKDS 324079 B
TecDocVKDS324079B
TecDocTC3880
TecDoc177836
TecDoc8500 165038
TecDoc8500165038
TecDoc33 10 4322
TecDoc33104322
TecDocD120782
TecDocS063062
TecDocF4798
TecDoc506485
TecDocG40.8193/C
TecDocRH04-4044

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article number1540104580

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.