Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1550201400
2011666/1550201400

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1550201400
SKU
1550201400
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1550201400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1550201400
Product Code2011666

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1306767
FORD1321004
FORD1333283
FORD1335566
FORD1349213
FORD1349910
FORD1352302
FORD1357317
FORD1357319
FORD1896536
FORD1909108
TecDocL16584
TecDocJ4940822
TecDocTC2332
TecDoc58076909
TecDoc180061
TecDoc8500 16584
TecDoc850016584
TecDocFD-TC-15776
TecDoc3870
TecDoc716 050 0041
TecDoc7160500041
TecDoc33 10 6369
TecDoc33106369
TecDocJTAFD-002
TecDocSCA-10290
TecDoc211570
TecDocS060193
TecDocFCA7374
TecDocCCA3026
TecDocBCA7374
TecDocTRC23050
TecDoc06.TC.416
TecDoc260288
TecDocVSA1200
TecDoc57-00185-SX
TecDoc57-71074A-SX
TecDoc57-71074-SX
TecDocC5428LR
TecDoc0525-BKR
TecDoc2124-CB4R
TecDocKCA7374
TecDocGH-522548
TecDoc30683067
TecDoc454 896
TecDoc454896
TecDoc323537-7
TecDocAZMT-42-010-1087
TecDocZ24518
TecDoc80431AL
TecDoc96279AL
TecDoc98672AL
TecDocZWT-FR-000
TecDoc273C1248
TecDoc58096
TecDocG41.4571/S
TecDoc16-SA-0002
TecDocRH05-4018
TecDocRH05-5034

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left;Lower;Rear Axle Right
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
Suspensionfor vehicles with standard suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordC-MAX 1.62007-2010
FordC-MAX 1.6 TDCi2007-2010
FordC-MAX 1.82007-2010
FordC-MAX 1.8 Flexifuel2007-2010
FordC-MAX 1.8 TDCi2007-2010
FordFocus C-MAX 1.62003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 TDCi2003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 TDCi2005-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 Ti2004-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82004-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82005-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.8 TDCi2005-2007
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1998-1999
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V Flexifuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V BiFuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 BiFuel2003-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi2001-2005
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1999-2004
FordFocus II 1.42004-2012
FordFocus II 1.42005-2012
FordFocus II 1.62004-2011
FordFocus II 1.62004-2012
FordFocus II 1.62005-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 LPG2009-2011
FordFocus II 1.6 LPG2009-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2007-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 Ti2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 Ti2005-2012
FordFocus II 1.82006-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2005-2008
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2011
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 2.02004-2012
FordFocus II 2.0 LPG2008-2011
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2004-2008
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2008-2011
FordFocus I ST1702002-2004