Brake Hose – JP Group 1561704300
2011793/1561704300

Brake Hose

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1561704300
SKU
1561704300
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1561704300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Hose

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1561704300
Product Code2011793

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1112271
FORD1118772
FORD1118774
FORD1121467
FORD1122933
FORD1133392
FORD1135855
FORD98KB2282AC
FORD98KB2282AD
FORD98KB2282AE
FORDV97FB2282AA
FORDXN312282AB
FORDXN312282AC
FORDXN312282AA
TecDoc8AH 355 461-561
TecDoc8AH 355 465-031
TecDoc24.5305-0355.3
TecDoc1 987 481 153
TecDoc357E.527E.1.1
TecDocJ3703038
TecDocBFH5510
TecDocLH6151
TecDoc4112535
TecDoc8150 16228
TecDoc852580
TecDoc3707
TecDoc19030287
TecDoc714 525 0024
TecDocPHC125
TecDocSL 5730
TecDoc9003125
TecDocH6022
TecDoc8612
TecDoc512188
TecDocPAL3-0150
TecDocBBH6984
TecDocVBH1218
TecDocAH1123
TecDoc42.403
TecDoc13.1259
TecDoc02140356

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Length [mm]390
Thread SizeM10x1

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2002
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2008
FordKA 1.3 i1998-2008
FordKA 1.3 i Rocam2002-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2001-2008
FordKA Van 1.32002-2004
FordKA Van 1.3 i2002-2005
FordPuma 1.4 16V1997-2000
FordPuma 1.6 16V2000-2002
FordPuma 1.7 16V1997-2002
FordPuma Racing ST 1601999-2002