Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area – JP Group 1581206000
2012041/1581206000

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1581206000
SKU
1581206000
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,425.69

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1581206000.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number1581206000
Product Code2012041

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1722219
FORDBC11V406A10AA
TecDocML5892
TecDoc27772
TecDoc8710 25239
TecDoc013258
TecDoc698382
TecDoc698860
TecDoc11039011
TecDoc91618
TecDoc740 910 0032
TecDoc50 92 7772
TecDocZS03012
TecDocZS03080
TecDocV25-0876
TecDocV46-0414
TecDoc8127595
TecDoc8172950
TecDoc7092329
TecDoc02.62.028
TecDoc304 494
TecDoc700 706
TecDocPGS012604
TecDocPGS013258
TecDoc11-10531-SX
TecDoc11-30242-SX
TecDocGS-1312
TecDoc101-00-361
TecDoc46395
TecDoc26405
TecDocGF-2446

Specifications

Fitting Positionboth sides
Stroke [mm]258
Overall Length [mm]893
Extention Force [N]655

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2011-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi 4x42011-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi RWD2011-2014
FordTransit 2.3 16V CNG RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 2.3 16V LPG RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi 4x42006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi RWD2007-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.22011-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2008-2014