Expansion tank for radiator – Dansk Classic 1614700300
2012438/1614700300

Expansion tank for radiator

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1614700300
SKU
1614700300
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1614700300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Expansion tank for radiator

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryCooling
Part number1614700300
Product Code2012438

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99610614703
PORSCHE99610614704
PORSCHE99610614706
PORSCHE99610614707
PORSCHE99610614708

Specifications

No specifications listed for this part.

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster 2.72004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006