Fuel tank ventilation set – Dansk Classic 1615653110
2012583/1615653110

Fuel tank ventilation set

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1615653110
SKU
1615653110
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1615653110.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Fuel tank ventilation set

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryEngine
Part number1615653110
Product Code2012583

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE90120106222
PORSCHE90120160124
PORSCHE90120160222
PORSCHE90120160322
PORSCHE90120161822
PORSCHE90120161922
PORSCHE9970207450
PORSCHE99951216002
PORSCHEN0235653

Specifications

SpecificationTank vent set

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1972
Porsche911 2.0 L1967-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1972
Porsche911 2.0 S1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 T1967-1972
Porsche911 2.0 T1968-1972
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 T1970-1972
Porsche911 2.4 E1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 S1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1972-1973
Porsche911 2.7 SC Carrera RS1972-1979