Grommet for anti roll bar, rear – Dansk Classic 1650401400
2013417/1650401400

Grommet for anti roll bar, rear

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1650401400
SKU
1650401400
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1650401400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Grommet for anti roll bar, rear, Ø19 mm, 2 pieces needed per car

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategorySteering
Part number1650401400
Product Code2013417

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99633379228

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear
Diameter [mm]19

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster 2.72004-2006
PorscheBoxster 2.72006-2009
PorscheBoxster 2.92009-2012
PorscheBoxster 3.42010-2011
PorscheBoxster 3.4 RS 602007-2008
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42008-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42009-2011
PorscheBoxster S 3.4 (987.760, 987.761)2010-2012