Brake disc, front, ventilated, left – Dansk Classic 1663100870
2013586/1663100870

Brake disc, front, ventilated, left

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1663100870
SKU
1663100870
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1663100870.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Brake disc, front, ventilated, left, 318x28 mm, coated

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryBrakes
Part number1663100870
Product Code2013586

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99635140500
PORSCHE99635140501
PORSCHE99635140502
TecDoc24.0128-0131.1
TecDoc50276
TecDoc09.C880.11
TecDoc460.1525.20
TecDoc44095
TecDoc8120 101048C
TecDoc483 521 0002/PD
TecDocDF6212S
TecDoc17072
TecDoc8280825

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
SurfaceCoated
Outer Diameter [mm]318
Number of Holes5
Brake Disc TypeVented;Perforated
Brake Disc Thickness [mm]28

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1998-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41998-2001
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42006-2008
PorscheBoxster 2.92009-2012
PorscheBoxster 3.42010-2011
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42008-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42009-2011
PorscheBoxster S 3.4 (987.760, 987.761)2010-2012
PorscheCayman 2.92009-2012
PorscheCayman R 3.42010-2012
PorscheCayman S 3,4 Sport2008-2012
PorscheCayman S 3.42005-2009
PorscheCayman S 3.42009-2013