Brake pad damping shim, 30 mm, rear – Dansk Classic 1663750200
2013615/1663750200

Brake pad damping shim, 30 mm, rear

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1663750200
SKU
1663750200
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1663750200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake pad damping shim, 30 mm, rear

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryBrakes
Part number1663750200
Product Code2013615

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99635208600

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear
Diameter [mm]30

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1990-1993
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo S1991-1992
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1998-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41998-2001
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1988-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1989-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1989-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1992-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1993-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1994-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2008-2011
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41988-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41989-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41994-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42008-2012
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2003-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera RS1991-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT31999-2002
Porsche911 3.6 S2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo1993-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42000-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 4S2003-2005
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera1995-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera1996-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2008-2012
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera S2008-2011
Porsche928 5.0 GT1989-1991
Porsche928 5.0 S, S41986-1991
Porsche928 5.0 S4 Cat1986-1991
Porsche928 5.4 GTS1991-1995
Porsche944 2.5 Turbo1987-1991
Porsche944 2.5 Turbo1990-1991
Porsche944 3.0 S21988-1991
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42008-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42009-2011
PorscheBoxster S 3.4 (987.760, 987.761)2010-2012
PorscheCayman S 3,4 Sport2008-2012
PorscheCayman S 3.42009-2013