Return spring for handbrake shoes – Dansk Classic 1663950200
2013625/1663950200

Return spring for handbrake shoes

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1663950200
SKU
1663950200
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1663950200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Return spring for handbrake shoes

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryBrakes
Part number1663950200
Product Code2013625

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE90135293210

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Required quantity2

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche356 B 16001959-1963
Porsche356 B 1600 Super 751959-1963
Porsche356 B 1600 Super 901959-1963
Porsche356 C 16001963-1965
Porsche356 C 1600 SC1963-1965
Porsche911 2.01963-1967
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1972
Porsche911 2.0 L1967-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1972
Porsche911 2.0 S1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 T1967-1972
Porsche911 2.0 T1968-1972
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 T1970-1972
Porsche911 2.4 E1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 S1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1972-1973
Porsche911 2.71973-1975
Porsche911 2.71975-1977
Porsche911 2.7 S1973-1976
Porsche911 2.7 S Carrera1973-1976
Porsche911 2.7 SC Carrera RS1972-1979
Porsche911 3.0 SC1980-1983
Porsche911 3.0 SC1982-1983
Porsche911 3.0 SC Carrera1974-1983
Porsche911 3.0 SC Carrera1975-1977
Porsche911 3.0 SC Carrera1977-1980
Porsche911 3.0 SC Carrera1979-1980
Porsche911 3.0 Turbo1975-1977
Porsche911 3.0 Turbo (930680, 930770, 930670)1975-1977
Porsche911 3.21986-1989
Porsche911 3.2 Carrera1984-1987
Porsche911 3.2 Carrera1986-1989
Porsche911 3.2 Carrera Speedster1986-1989
Porsche911 3.2 SC Carrera1983-1984
Porsche911 3.2 SC Carrera1983-1989
Porsche911 3.2 SC Carrera1984-1987
Porsche911 3.2 SC Carrera1984-1989
Porsche911 3.3 SC Turbo1977-1987
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1986-1989
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1986-1990
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1990-1993
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo S1991-1992
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1988-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1989-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1989-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1992-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1993-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1994-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41988-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41989-1994
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41994-1995
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera RS1991-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo1993-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo GT21995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo GT2 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo GT2 41997-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera1995-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera1996-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 41995-1997
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera RS1995-1997
Porsche924 2.01975-1989
Porsche924 2.0 Carrera GT1980-1986
Porsche924 2.0 Turbo1978-1980
Porsche924 2.0 Turbo1980-1986
Porsche924 2.5 S1985-1987
Porsche924 2.5 S1987-1988
Porsche928 4.51977-1982
Porsche928 4.7 S1979-1983
Porsche928 4.7 S1983-1986
Porsche928 5.0 GT1989-1991
Porsche928 5.0 S1984-1985
Porsche928 5.0 S1985-1986
Porsche928 5.0 S, S41986-1991
Porsche928 5.0 S4 Cat1986-1991
Porsche928 5.4 GTS1991-1995
Porsche944 2.51981-1987
Porsche944 2.51985-1987
Porsche944 2.51987-1990
Porsche944 2.5 S1986-1988
Porsche944 2.5 Turbo1985-1988
Porsche944 2.5 Turbo1987-1991
Porsche944 2.5 Turbo1990-1991
Porsche944 2.71988-1989
Porsche944 3.0 S21988-1991
Porsche968 3.01991-1995
Porsche968 3.0 Turbo S1993-1995
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004