Holding pin for brake shoe, 37 mm – Dansk Classic 1665000200
2013655/1665000200

Holding pin for brake shoe, 37 mm

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1665000200
SKU
1665000200
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1665000200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Holding pin for brake shoe, 37 mm. 2 pieces needed per brake drum

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryBrakes
Part number1665000200
Product Code2013655

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE311609579
PORSCHE35642169
Volkswagen311609579

Specifications

Length [mm]37

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche356 11001950-1955
Porsche356 13001950-1955
Porsche356 1300 S1950-1955
Porsche356 15001950-1955
Porsche356 1500 S1950-1955
Porsche356 1500 S1954-1955
Porsche356 A 1500 GS Carrera1955-1959
Porsche356 A 1500 GS Carrera1955-1961
Porsche356 A 16001955-1959
Porsche356 A 1600 GS Carrera1955-1959
Porsche356 A 1600 GS Carrera1955-1961
Porsche356 A 1600 S1955-1959
Porsche356 A 1600 Super1955-1959
Porsche356 B 16001959-1963
Porsche356 B 1600 Super 751959-1963
Porsche356 B 1600 Super 901959-1963
Volkswagen181 1.51969-1970
Volkswagen181 1.61970-1973
Volkswagen181 1.61973-1979
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31982-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.5 D1978-1980
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenKaefer 1.2 (42005)1954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 12001960-1966
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.21954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.2 (11)1960-1985
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 L 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenKaefer 13001968-1986
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.31965-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1965-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.51966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61969-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer Karmann 1.31964-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 12001960-1964
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 12001960-1965
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 13001970-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001961-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001964-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001966-1969
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001970-1973
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001971-1974