Engine air duct cover plate, rear, left – Dansk Original 1682602070
2014195/1682602070

Engine air duct cover plate, rear, left

Brand
Dansk Original
Part number
1682602070
SKU
1682602070
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1682602070.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Engine air duct cover plate, rear, left

References

BrandDansk Original
CategoryDansk Body Parts
Part number1682602070
Product Code2014195

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE91110632100
PORSCHE93010602150
PORSCHE93010632100
PORSCHE93010632101
PORSCHE93010632102
TecDoc591192-1

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear;Left

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 E1968-1972
Porsche911 2.0 L1967-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1972
Porsche911 2.0 S1968-1969
Porsche911 2.0 T1967-1972
Porsche911 2.0 T1968-1972
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 E1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1971
Porsche911 2.2 S1969-1972
Porsche911 2.2 T1970-1972
Porsche911 2.4 E1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 S1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1971-1973
Porsche911 2.4 T1972-1973
Porsche911 3.0 Turbo1975-1977
Porsche911 3.0 Turbo (930680, 930770, 930670)1975-1977
Porsche911 3.3 SC Turbo1977-1987
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1986-1989
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1986-1990
Porsche914 /6 2.01969-1973