Sender unit for oil pressure, 5 Bar – Dansk Classic 1693500900
2014963/1693500900

Sender unit for oil pressure, 5 Bar

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1693500900
SKU
1693500900
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1693500900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sender unit for oil pressure, 5 Bar

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryElectric
Part number1693500900
Product Code2014963

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99760620300
PORSCHE99760620301
PORSCHE99760620302

Specifications

Pressure [bar]5

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2008-2011
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42008-2012
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2006-2009
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2007-2009
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2008-2012
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera S2008-2011
Porsche911 3.8 GT32009-2011
Porsche911 3.8 GT3 RS2009-2011
Porsche911 3.8 Turbo2009-2012
Porsche911 3.8 Turbo S2010-2012
PorscheBoxster 2.92009-2012
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42008-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42009-2011
PorscheCayenne S 4.82007-2010
PorscheCayenne Turbo 4.82007-2009
PorscheCayenne Turbo S 4.82007-2010
PorscheCayenne Turbo S 4.82008-2010