Horn, 12 V, low pitched, with E-mark – Dansk Classic 1699500200
2015289/1699500200

Horn, 12 V, low pitched, with E-mark

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1699500200
SKU
1699500200
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1699500200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Horn, 12 V, low pitched, with E-mark, with old style connector

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryElectric
Part number1699500200
Product Code2015289

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99663520504
PORSCHE99663520507

Specifications

Voltage [V]12
Registration TypeE-type checked
SignalLow Tone

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1998-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41998-2001
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2003-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT31999-2002
Porsche911 3.6 GT32003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 S2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42000-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 4S2003-2005
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004