Brake Caliper – JP Group 3161901470
2015532/3161901470

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
3161901470
SKU
3161901470
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 3161901470.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number3161901470
Product Code2015532

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN1651766280
CITROËN4401K2
FIAT51976855
FIAT71769993
FIAT71793174
FIAT71793175
FIAT71793176
FIAT735322962
FIAT77364054
PEUGEOT1651766280
PEUGEOT4401K2
TecDoc8AC 355 395-691
TecDoc8AC355395691
TecDoc0 986 134 304
TecDoc0986134304
TecDoc38243400
TecDoc9291556
TecDocF 61 236
TecDocF61236
TecDoc8170 343916
TecDoc8170343916
TecDoc343916
TecDoc2119151
TecDocBC-1177L
TecDocJBC0883
TecDoc522441
TecDocDC83916
TecDoc821917
TecDoc82-1917

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionBREMBO
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (2 pistons);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]300
for brake disc thickness [mm]32
Brake Disc TypeVented
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter 2 [mm]52
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter 1 [mm]46

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1102015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1302015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.0 BlueHDi 1602015-2019
CitroënJumper II 2.2 BlueHDi 1202019
CitroënJumper II 2.2 BlueHDi 1402019
CitroënJumper II 2.2 BlueHDi 1652019
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006-2012
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1102011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1202006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1302011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1502011
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1452010-2013
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1552010
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1552010-2015
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1602006
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1602006-2015
CitroënJumper II 3.0 HDi 1802011
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006-2011
FiatDucato 110 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 110 Multijet 2,3 D2014
FiatDucato 115 Multijet 2,0 D2011
FiatDucato 120 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 130 Multijet 2,3 D2006
FiatDucato 130 Multijet 2,3 D2007
FiatDucato 140 Multijet 2,3 D2019
FiatDucato 140 Natural Power2009
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 2,3 D2011
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 2,3 D2015
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 2,3 D 4x42015
FiatDucato 150 Multijet 3,0 D2010
FiatDucato 160 Multijet 2,3 D2019
FiatDucato 160 Multijet 3,0 D2006
FiatDucato 160 Multijet 3,0 D2006-2011
FiatDucato 180 Multijet 2,3 D2015
FiatDucato 180 Multijet 2,3 D2019
FiatDucato 180 Multijet 3,0 D2011
PeugeotBoxer 2.0 BlueHDi 1302015-2019
PeugeotBoxer 2.0 BlueHDi 1602015-2019
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 BlueHDi 1402019
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 BlueHDi 1652019
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1002006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1202006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1302011
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1502011
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1452010-2013
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1552006-2015
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1602006-2015
PeugeotBoxer 3.0 HDi 1752011