Brake Caliper – JP Group 3361900470
2015883/3361900470

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
3361900470
SKU
3361900470
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 3361900470.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number3361900470
Product Code2015883

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FIAT1820283
FIAT1830766
FIAT51848638
FIAT71791816
FIAT71792216
FIAT71793317
FIAT71798945
FIAT735249500
FIAT735426025
FIAT735487227
FIAT77364676
FIAT77364841
FIAT7755710
FIAT9944618
FIAT9946102
FIAT9946103
FIAT9946618
FIAT9948106
FIAT9948107
LANCIA9944618
LANCIA9946102
LANCIA9946103
LANCIA9948106
LANCIA9948107
TecDoc8AC 355 387-791
TecDoc8AC355387791
TecDoc24.3481-1743.5
TecDoc24348117435
TecDoc0 986 134 007
TecDoc0986134007
TecDoc38063700
TecDocRX489851A0
TecDocF 23 084
TecDocF23084
TecDoc6250079
TecDoc8170 342446
TecDoc8170342446
TecDoc342446
TecDoc2123103
TecDocBC-1095L
TecDoc4030
TecDocJBC0445
TecDoc629851
TecDocDC82446
TecDoc820635
TecDoc82-0635
TecDoc0590539SX
TecDoc05-90539-SX
TecDoc78B0405

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionBENDIX / BOSCH
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]48
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]240
for brake disc thickness [mm]11
Brake Disc TypeSolid

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Fiat500 1.2 (312AXA1A)2007
Fiat500 1.2 LPG (312AXA1A)2010
FiatCinquecento 0.7 (170AA)1991-1996
FiatCinquecento 0.7 i (170AD)1994-1998
FiatCinquecento 0.9 (170AB)1991-1993
FiatCinquecento 0.9 i.e. (170AC)1991-1994
FiatCinquecento 0.9 i.e. S (170AF, 170CF)1991-1999
FiatCinquecento 1.1 Sporting (170AH)1994-1998
FiatPanda 1.1 (169.AXA1A)2003
FiatPanda 1.1 (169CXA1A)2004
FiatPanda 1.22004
FiatPanda 1.22010
FiatPanda 1.2 (169.AXB11, 169.AXB1A)2003
FiatPanda 1.2 (169AXF2A, 169AXF1A)2010-2013
FiatPanda 1.2 4x4 (169.AXB2A)2004
FiatPanda 1.2 4x4 (169AXF2A, 169AXF1A)2010-2013
FiatPanda 1.2 LPG2009
FiatPanda 1.2 LPG2010
FiatPanda 1.2 LPG (169.AXB1A)2009
FiatPanda 1.2 LPG (169CXF1A)2010-2013
FiatPanda 1.2 Natural Power (169.AXB1A)2007-2011
FiatPanda 1.4 Natural Power (169AXHIA)2010-2013
FiatPunto 1.11996-2000
FiatPunto 1.2 16V1997-1999
FiatPunto 1.2 602000-2009
FiatPunto 1.2 60 (188.030, .050, .130, .150, .230, .250)1999-2010
FiatPunto 1.2 Bifuel2007-2012
FiatPunto 1.2 Bipower (188BXA1A)2001-2003
FiatPunto 1.2 Natural Power2003-2012
FiatPunto 55 1.11993-1999
FiatPunto 60 1.2 (176AR_, 176BR)1995-2000
FiatPunto 75 1.21993-1999
FiatPunto 85 16V 1.21997-2000
FiatSeicento / 600 0.9 (187AXA)1998-2010
FiatSeicento / 600 0.9 (187AXA, 187AXA1A)1997-2008
FiatSeicento / 600 1.1 (187AXB, 187AXB1A, 187AXC1A02)1998-2010
FiatSeicento / 600 1.1 (187CXB/C)1998-2010
FiatSeicento / 600 Elektra (187AEA1A, 187BEA1A)1999-2005
LanciaY 1.1 (840AE)1995-2003
LanciaY 1.2 (840AA, 840AF1A)1996-2003
LanciaY 1.2 16V (840AG1A)2000-2003
LanciaY10 1.1 Fire (156AG)1995-1995
LanciaY10 1.1 Fire All-wheel Drive (156AG)1995-1995