Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 4140103770
2017743/4140103770

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4140103770
SKU
4140103770
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4140103770.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4140103770
Product Code2017743

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN9678311380
CITROËN9807914280
CITROËN9846329780
OPEL9846329780
PEUGEOT9678311380
PEUGEOT9807914280
PEUGEOT9846329780
TecDoc42588 01
TecDoc4258801
TecDocL28574
TecDocJ4900859
TecDocKSC4058
TecDocTC2985
TecDocTC4365
TecDocTC4373
TecDoc58148401
TecDoc58157101
TecDoc301181393000
TecDoc174578
TecDocG6-2024
TecDocG6-2024S
TecDoc49445
TecDocCI-WP-13991
TecDocPE-WP-14685
TecDoc49469652
TecDoc49469653
TecDoc11-16 050 0115
TecDoc11-160500115
TecDocBQ0605L
TecDocBS-0605L
TecDoc0795769
TecDoc0798513
TecDoc0798862
TecDocSCA-10338
TecDoc211717
TecDoc211936
TecDocBR2140
TecDoc72-00-0605L
TecDocSS8296
TecDoc8500 28574
TecDoc8500 38530
TecDoc850028574
TecDoc850038530
TecDoc250402110
TecDoc42588-PCS-MS
TecDocS062835
TecDocS064673
TecDocSSW1286.01
TecDoc72-6055
TecDocFCA7417
TecDocFCA7421
TecDocCCA1516L
TecDocCCA1634L
TecDocBCA7417
TecDocBCA7421
TecDocTRC0303
TecDocTRC1481
TecDocTRC6719
TecDocTRC6749
TecDoc720605L
TecDocF5086
TecDocF5613
TecDocF5617
TecDoc04.TC.212
TecDoc04.TC.220
TecDoc04.TC.244
TecDocMSA015284
TecDocMSA015286
TecDocMSA015288
TecDoc10-22859
TecDoc20-22859
TecDoc20-26640
TecDoc1682729680
TecDocB5071
TecDocBSG 70-315-043
TecDocBSG70-315-043
TecDocLVSA2109
TecDocLVSA2385
TecDoc1309060
TecDocAZMT-42-010-6619
TecDocAZMT-42-010-6911
TecDoc8550501145
TecDoc8550507232
TecDocBSJ2739S
TecDoc91867AL
TecDoc92650AL
TecDocZWD-PE-010
TecDoc503-52131
TecDocM-S2968
TecDocG40.8167/C
TecDoc13050309
VAUXHALL9846329780

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with ball joint
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article number4140103780

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.2 THP 1302014
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 BlueHDi 1002015
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 BlueHDi 1202014
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 1152013
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 HDi 902013
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 THP 1502014
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 THP 1552013
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 THP 1652014
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 1.6 VTi 1202013
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 2.0 BlueHDi 1352013
CitroënC4 Grand Picasso II 2.0 BlueHDi 1502013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.2 THP 1302014
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 BlueHDi 1002014
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 BlueHDi 1202014
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 1152013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 HDi 902013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 THP 1502014
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 THP 1552013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 THP 1652014
CitroënC4 Picasso II 1.6 VTi 1202013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 2.0 BlueHDi 1352013
CitroënC4 Picasso II 2.0 BlueHDi 1502013
CitroënC4 Picasso II BlueHDi 150 (Ddahxt)2013
CitroënC4 Picasso II e-HDi (DD9HC8, DD9HCT)2013
CitroënC4 Picasso II HDi / e-HDi (DD9HP0, DD9HPT)2013
CitroënC4 Picasso II THP 155 (DD5FV8)2013
CitroënC4 Picasso II VTi 120 (DD5FS0)2013
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.2 PureTech 1102018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.2 PureTech 1302018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.5 BlueHDi 1302018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.6 BlueHDi 1002018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.6 BlueHDi 1202018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 1.6 THP 1652018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 2.0 BlueHDi 1502018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer 2.0 BlueHDi 1602018
CitroënC4 Spacetourer BlueHDi 1202019
CitroënC4 Spacetourer BlueHDi 1302019
CitroënC4 Spacetourer PureTech 1302019
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.2 PureTech 1302018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.5 BlueHDi 1302018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.6 BlueHDi 1002018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.6 BlueHDi 1202018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.6 HDi 1152018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.6 PureTech 1802018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 1.6 THP 1652018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 2.0 BlueHDi 1502018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer 2.0 BlueHDi 1602018
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer BlueHDi 1302019
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer BlueHDi 1602019
CitroënGrand C4 Spacetourer PureTech 1302019
OpelAstra L 1.2 (Fphnpj)2021
OpelAstra L 1.2 (FPHNSL, Fphnsr)2021
OpelAstra L 1.2 (Frhnpj)2021
OpelAstra L 1.2 (FRHNSL, Frhnsr)2021
OpelAstra L 1.5 CDTi (FCYHZT, Fcyhzj)2021
OpelAstra L 1.5 Turbo D (FBYHZT, Fbyhzj)2021
OpelAstra L 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid (F3DGXT)2021
OpelAstra L 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid (F3DGYT)2023
OpelAstra L 1.6 Plug-In Hybrid (F4DGZT)2021
OpelAstra L 1.6 Plug-In Hybrid (F4DGZT, F4DGYT)2023
OpelAstra L Astra-e (F3ZKWZ)2023
Peugeot308 1.5 BlueHDi 130 (Lbyhzp)2017-2021
Peugeot308 1.6 BlueHDi 120 (Lbbhzm)2015-2021
Peugeot308 1.6 e-HDi 115 (LB9HCG)2015-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.2 THP 1102013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.2 THP 1302013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.2 VTi 722013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.5 BlueHDI 1002018-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.5 BlueHDi 1302017-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 BlueHDi 1202013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 GT 2052014-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 GTi2015-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 GTi (L35GNH)2015-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 GTi PureTech 263 (L3EGXP)2018-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 HDi2013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 1152013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 HDi 1002014-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 PureTech 2252018-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 THP2013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 THP 1252013-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 THP 1502014-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 THP 1632014-2021
Peugeot308 II 1.6 VTi 1152015-2021
Peugeot308 II 2.0 BlueHDi 1502013-2021
Peugeot308 II 2.0 GT BlueHDi 1802014-2021
Peugeot308 II 2.0 GT BlueHDi 1802017-2021
Peugeot308 III BlueHDi 130 (FBYHZL, Fbyhzt)2021
Peugeot308 III e-308 (Fmzkwz)2023
Peugeot308 III Hybrid 136 (Fphpyc)2023
Peugeot308 III Hybrid 180 (F3DGXT, F3DGMH)2021
Peugeot308 III Hybrid 225 (F3DGYT, F3DGNH)2021
Peugeot308 III PureTech 110 (Fphnpl)2021
Peugeot308 III PureTech 130 (FPHNSL, Fphnst)2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.2 THP 1102014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.2 THP 1302014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.5 BlueHDi 1002018-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.5 BlueHDi 1302017-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.5 BlueHDi 130 (Lcyhzp)2017-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 BlueHDi2014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 BlueHDi 1002014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 BlueHDi 1202014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 GT 2052015-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 115 (LCBHXM, Lcbhxt)2014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 HDi 922014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 PureTech 225 (L45GGR)2018-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 THP 1252014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 THP 150 (L45GXA)2014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 THP 1552014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 1.6 VTi (Lwnfpa)2014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 2.0 BlueHDi 1502014-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 2.0 GT BlueHDi 1802017-2021
Peugeot308 SW II 2.0 GT HDi 180 / BlueHDi 1802014-2021
Peugeot308 SW III BlueHDi 130 (FCYHZL, Fcyhzt)2021
Peugeot308 SW III e-308 (Fnzkwz)2023
Peugeot308 SW III Hybrid 180 (F4DGXT)2021
Peugeot308 SW III Hybrid 225 (F4DGYT)2021
Peugeot308 SW III PureTech 110 (Frhnpl)2021
Peugeot308 SW III PureTech 130 (FRHNSL, Frhnst)2021
Peugeot308 SW III PureTech 136 (Frhpyc)2023
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.22021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.2 (Fphnpj)2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.2 (FPHNSL, Fphnsr)2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.5 Turbo D2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.5 Turbo D (FBYHZT, Fbyhzj)2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid (F3DGYT)2022
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid (F3DGZT)2021
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) 1.6 Plug-In-Hybrid (F4DGYT, F4DGZT)2023
VauxhallAstra Mk Viii (L) Astra-e (F3ZKWZ)2023