Shock Absorber – JP Group 4352104500
2018506/4352104500

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4352104500
SKU
4352104500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,400.92

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4352104500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4352104500
Product Code2018506

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
RENAULT8200108182
RENAULT8200108183
RENAULT8200283391
RENAULT8200283393
RENAULT8200387240
RENAULT8200387242
TecDoc290739
TecDoc553803

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye;Top eye
Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Suspensionfor vehicles with standard suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (BG0A, BG0L)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (BG1G, BG1H)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (KG0A, KG0L)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG0B, BG0C, BG0J, BG0M, BG0V)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG0B, BG0M)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG06, BG0J, BG0M)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (KG0B, KG0M)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (KG0J)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCI (BG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG0R, BG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG05)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG08, BG0G)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG1A, BG1V)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG1A, BG1W, BG0G)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCI (KG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG0E, KG0R)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG0G)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG05)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG1A, KG1W, KG0G)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG1V)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG00, BG0K, BG0P, BG0W)2002-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG03, BG0Z, BG0T, BG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG00, KG0K, KG0W, KG0P)2002-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG03, KG0Z, KG0T, KG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V IDE (BG0N)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V IDE (KG0N)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V Turbo (BG0S, BG1L, BG1M)2003-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V Turbo (KG0S, KG1L, KG03)2003-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (BG1T)2005-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (BG14, BG1S)2006-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (KG1S)2006-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (KG1T)2005-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (BG0F)2001-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (KG0F)2001-2006
RenaultLaguna II 3.0 V6 24V (BG01, BG02, BG0D, BG0Y)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 3.0 V6 24V (KG0D, KG01)2001-2007