Brake Caliper – JP Group 4361900780
2018562/4361900780

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4361900780
SKU
4361900780
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4361900780.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number4361900780
Product Code2018562

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
RENAULT7701207686
RENAULT7711135735
RENAULT8253029
TecDoc8AC 355 389-961
TecDoc8AC355389961
TecDoc0 204 004 343
TecDoc0204004343
TecDoc38133400
TecDocRX5498164A0
TecDocF 68 097
TecDocF68097
TecDoc6250250
TecDoc8170 343583
TecDoc8170343583
TecDoc343583
TecDoc2139126
TecDocBC-1550R
TecDoc4121
TecDocJBC0288
TecDoc522262
TecDocDC83583
TecDoc830755
TecDoc83-0755
VOLVO8253029

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Manufacturer RestrictionBOSCH
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]54
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]300
for brake disc thickness [mm]24
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM02, JM13)2004-2008
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM1E)2005-2009
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.62004-2006
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM0G, JM12, JM1G, JM2C)2004-2006
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM14)2004-2008
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 2.02004-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.42003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM0F, BM0T, BM2B, CM0F, CM0T)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM02, BM13, BM2A, CM02, CM13)2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM1E, CM1E)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM1F, CM1F)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM0F)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM0F, KM0T, KM2B)2003-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM02)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM02, KM13)2004-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM1E)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM1F)2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM16, KM1E)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM0F, LM0T, LM2B)2003-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM02, LM13, LM2A)2004-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM1E)2005-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM1F)2005-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM16)2003-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.62003
RenaultMegane II 1.62003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.62003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.62005
RenaultMegane II 1.62005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.62005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 (KM0C)2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2006-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V (BM0C, CM0C)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V (LM1R, LM0C)2006
RenaultMegane II 1.6 Bifuel2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004-2005
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004-2007
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2007
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (BM0G, CM0G)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (KMRG, KM1G, KM0G, KM2C)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (LM0G, LM1G, LM2C)2003
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (LM14, LM1D)2005
RenaultMegane II 2.02003
RenaultMegane II 2.02003-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.0 (EM0S)2003-2007
RenaultMegane II 2.0 16V (BM0U, CM0U)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 2.0 16V Turbo2004-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi2005
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi (BM1K, CM1K)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.4 (JM0B, JM0H, JM1A)2003-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM0F)2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM02, JM13)2003-2005
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM1F)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 (JM0C, JM0J, JM1B)2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 BiFuel2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 Hi-Flex2005-2010
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi2003-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM0G, JM12, JM1G, JM2C)2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM14)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM15)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 2.0 (JM05, JM0U, JM1N, JM1U, JM2V)2003-2009
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 2.0 16V Turbo (JM0W)2004-2008